Reported 380,846 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value -8.6%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2020-06-30 | 5156000 |
| 2020-09-30 | 10635000 |
| 2020-12-31 | 8985000 |
| 2021-03-31 | 0 |
| 2021-09-30 | 17306000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 27372000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 27185000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 9472000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 8660000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -380,846 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Unchanged | 380,846 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.95% | $8,660,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 380,846 | -465,000 (-55.0%) | 1.49% | $9,472,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 845,846 | -119,673 (-12.4%) | 5.09% | $27,185,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 965,519 | +238,980 (32.9%) | 4.66% | $27,372,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | New | 726,539 | +726,539 (0.0%) | 1.49% | $17,306,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
| Q1 2021 | Reduced | 0 | -472,635 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2021-05-17 | |
| Q4 2020 | Reduced | 472,635 | -157,411 (-25.0%) | 1.92% | $8,985,000 | 2021-02-16 | |
| Q3 2020 | Added | 630,046 | +324,246 (106.0%) | 5.3% | $10,635,000 | 2020-11-16 | |
| Q2 2020 | New | 305,800 | +305,800 (0.0%) | 6.78% | $5,156,000 | 2020-08-14 |
Who else reported the position
329 managers reported UNIVAR SOLUTIONS INC COM STK ( for Q3 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 17,019,102 | +207,090 | 0.01% | $387,014,000 | 30 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Added | 16,559,868 | +822,235 | 0.04% | $376,571,000 | 26 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 15,567,069 | -39,476 | 0.01% | $353,995,000 | 30 qtrs |
| EdgePoint Investment Group Inc | Reduced | 8,076,556 | -1,175,153 | 2.05% | $183,661,000 | 13 qtrs |
| Invesco Ltd | Reduced | 6,073,920 | -440,529 | 0.04% | $138,120,000 | 27 qtrs |
| FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC | Added | 5,532,504 | +42,607 | 0.07% | $125,809,000 | 26 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Added | 4,986,451 | +296,110 | 0.04% | $113,393,000 | 25 qtrs |
| LYRICAL ASSET MANAGEMENT LP | Reduced | 4,783,552 | -677,872 | 2.25% | $108,778,000 | 11 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 4,505,500 | -18,395 | < 0.01% | $102,455,000 | 29 qtrs |
| First Pacific Advisors LP | Reduced | 4,217,678 | -39,839 | 1.52% | $95,910,000 | 15 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2022
- Filed
- November 14, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 380,846
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.