Reported 70,035 shares, up 6,599 (10.4%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 9.7%; share count 10.4% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2015-09-30 | 28279 |
| 2015-12-31 | 237482 |
| 2016-03-31 | 488488 |
| 2016-06-30 | 1127237 |
| 2016-09-30 | 1757405 |
| 2016-12-31 | 2857394 |
| 2017-03-31 | 3869312 |
| 2017-06-30 | 4955284 |
| 2017-09-30 | 5457831 |
| 2017-12-31 | 6946685 |
| 2018-03-31 | 7982786 |
| 2018-06-30 | 8757176 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2018 | Added | 70,035 | +6,599 (10.4%) | 1.99% | $8,757,176 | 2025-07-21 | |
| Q1 2018 | Added | 63,436 | +9,029 (16.6%) | 1.91% | $7,982,786 | 2025-07-21 | |
| Q4 2017 | Added | 54,407 | +7,377 (15.7%) | 1.68% | $6,946,685 | 2025-07-21 | |
| Q3 2017 | Added | 47,030 | +6,286 (15.4%) | 1.46% | $5,457,831 | 2025-07-21 | |
| Q2 2017 | Added | 40,744 | +6,252 (18.1%) | 1.51% | $4,955,284 | 2025-07-21 | |
| Q1 2017 | Added | 34,492 | +8,466 (32.5%) | 1.36% | $3,869,312 | 2025-07-21 | |
| Q4 2016 | Added | 26,026 | +8,727 (50.4%) | 1.14% | $2,857,394 | 2025-07-21 | |
| Q3 2016 | Added | 17,299 | +6,308 (57.4%) | 0.8% | $1,757,405 | 2025-07-21 | |
| Q2 2016 | Added | 10,991 | +6,111 (125.2%) | 0.59% | $1,127,237 | 2025-07-21 | |
| Q1 2016 | Added | 4,880 | +2,407 (97.3%) | 0.28% | $488,488 | 2025-07-21 | |
| Q4 2015 | Added | 2,473 | +2,155 (677.7%) | 0.16% | $237,482 | 2025-07-21 | |
| Q3 2015 | New | 318 | +318 (0.0%) | 0.02% | $28,279 | 2025-07-21 |
Who else reported the position
1582 managers reported UNITED TECHNOLOGIES CORP for Q2 2018.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 88,009,899 | -607,201 | 0.92% | $11,003,887,000 | 21 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 58,145,354 | +872,195 | 0.3% | $7,269,913,000 | 21 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 47,340,225 | +54,426 | 0.27% | $5,918,947,000 | 21 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Added | 26,461,071 | +707,417 | 0.39% | $3,308,428,000 | 21 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 21,397,486 | +185,920 | 0.44% | $2,675,328,000 | 21 qtrs |
| MASSACHUSETTS FINANCIAL SERVICES CO MA | Reduced | 16,044,044 | -939,812 | 0.86% | $2,005,987,000 | 21 qtrs |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | Added | 12,910,572 | +2,385,797 | 0.36% | $1,614,209,000 | 21 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 11,781,341 | -5,026,408 | 0.4% | $1,473,023,000 | 21 qtrs |
| BARROW HANLEY MEWHINNEY & STRAUSS LLC | Reduced | 10,923,253 | -472,275 | 2.2% | $1,365,734,000 | 12 qtrs |
| VIKING GLOBAL INVESTORS LP | Added | 10,637,284 | +5,185,581 | 7.61% | $1,329,980,000 | 7 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2018
- Filed
- July 21, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 34,106
- None
- 35,929
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.