Reported 133,700 underlying shares controlled, up 122,800 (1126.6%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 977.6%; share count 1126.6% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 164213000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 201882000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 93569000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 53907000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 41884000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 32103369 |
| 2023-03-31 | 17234536 |
| 2023-06-30 | 18569310 |
| 2023-09-30 | 13689598 |
| 2023-12-31 | 16162625 |
| 2024-03-31 | 1110093 |
| 2024-06-30 | 867531 |
| 2024-09-30 | 9348304 |
| 2024-12-31 | 21101115 |
| 2025-03-31 | 24335751 |
| 2025-06-30 | 28615254 |
| 2025-09-30 | 28865750 |
| 2025-12-31 | 21280532 |
| 2026-03-31 | 397910750 |
| 2026-06-30 | 274519404 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Underlying shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported notional value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 2,579,100 | -547,900 (-17.5%) | 0.39% | $274,519,404 | 2026-08-13 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 3,127,000 | +2,819,300 (916.2%) | 0.76% | $397,910,750 | 2026-05-13 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 307,700 | -83,700 (-21.4%) | 0.04% | $21,280,532 | 2026-02-12 | |
| Q3 2025 | Unchanged | 391,400 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.05% | $28,865,750 | 2025-11-12 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 391,400 | +76,700 (24.4%) | 0.06% | $28,615,254 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 314,700 | +35,400 (12.7%) | 0.07% | $24,335,751 | 2025-05-14 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 279,300 | +145,600 (108.9%) | 0.05% | $21,101,115 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 133,700 | +122,800 (1126.6%) | 0.03% | $9,348,304 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 10,900 | -3,200 (-22.7%) | < 0.01% | $867,531 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 14,100 | -228,400 (-94.2%) | < 0.01% | $1,110,093 | 2024-05-10 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 242,500 | +73,200 (43.2%) | 0.04% | $16,162,625 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 169,300 | -122,900 (-42.1%) | 0.05% | $13,689,598 | 2023-11-09 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 292,200 | +32,800 (12.6%) | 0.06% | $18,569,310 | 2023-08-09 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 259,400 | -198,500 (-43.4%) | 0.06% | $17,234,536 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 457,900 | -183,700 (-28.6%) | 0.07% | $32,103,369 | 2023-02-09 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 641,600 | -29,300 (-4.4%) | 0.08% | $41,884,000 | 2022-11-09 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 670,900 | -591,500 (-46.9%) | 0.08% | $53,907,000 | 2022-08-11 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 1,262,400 | -2,451,400 (-66.0%) | 0.09% | $93,569,000 | 2022-05-12 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 3,713,800 | +589,500 (18.9%) | 0.16% | $201,882,000 | 2022-02-11 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 3,124,300 | -740,900 (-19.2%) | 0.18% | $164,213,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
8 managers reported UNITED STS OIL FD LP for Q3 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Underlying shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported notional value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IMC-Chicago LLC | Added | 601,400 | +186,300 | 0.02% | $42,049,888 | 18 qtrs |
| GROUP ONE TRADING L P This report | Added | 133,700 | +122,800 | 0.03% | $9,348,304 | 18 qtrs |
| SIMPLEX TRADING LLC | Reduced | 64,600 | -36,400 | < 0.01% | $4,516,000 | 18 qtrs |
| Marathon Trading Investment Management LLC | New | 7,400 | +7,400 | 0.05% | $517,408 | 5 qtrs |
| CI INVESTMENTS INC | New | 433 | +433 | < 0.01% | $63,000 | 1 qtr |
| CONCOURSE FINANCIAL GROUP SECURITIES INC | Unchanged | 0 | 0 | 0 | $0 | 18 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Reduced | 0 | -115,000 | 0 | $0 | 5 qtrs |
| JANE STREET GROUP LLC | Reduced | 0 | -4,337,600 | 0 | $0 | 10 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2024
- Filed
- November 14, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- Call options
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 133,700
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.