Reported 1,469,605 shares, up 25,000 (1.7%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 30.9%; share count 1.7% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 40817000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 54095000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 52103000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 44320000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 38195000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 49995962 |
| 2023-03-31 | 54287209 |
| 2023-06-30 | 64662620 |
| 2023-09-30 | 58343319 |
| 2023-12-31 | 53129700 |
| 2024-03-31 | 64472562 |
| 2024-06-30 | 71523000 |
| 2024-09-30 | 33517500 |
| 2024-12-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -545,000 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 545,000 | -805,000 (-59.6%) | 4.57% | $33,517,500 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 1,350,000 | +155,400 (13.0%) | 12.33% | $71,523,000 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 1,194,600 | +24,600 (2.1%) | 8.75% | $64,472,562 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 1,170,000 | -299,605 (-20.4%) | 7.36% | $53,129,700 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Unchanged | 1,469,605 | 0 (0.0%) | 7.41% | $58,343,319 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Unchanged | 1,469,605 | 0 (0.0%) | 10.37% | $64,662,620 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Unchanged | 1,469,605 | 0 (0.0%) | 9.38% | $54,287,209 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 1,469,605 | +25,000 (1.7%) | 8.92% | $49,995,962 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Unchanged | 1,444,605 | 0 (0.0%) | 7.62% | $38,195,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 1,444,605 | +60,000 (4.3%) | 9.24% | $44,320,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 1,384,605 | -168,500 (-10.8%) | 8.94% | $52,103,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 1,553,105 | +375,475 (31.9%) | 7.69% | $54,095,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 1,177,630 | -13,307 (-1.1%) | 6.11% | $40,817,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
364 managers reported US FOODS HLDG CORP COM STK (DE for Q4 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FMR LLC | Reduced | 25,498,781 | -313,829 | 0.09% | $867,468,534 | 26 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 19,619,394 | +428,561 | 0.02% | $667,451,783 | 27 qtrs |
| Sachem Head Capital Management LP | Unchanged | 18,932,877 | 0 | 25.16% | $644,096,476 | 18 qtrs |
| Boston Partners | Added | 14,928,566 | +1,804,364 | 0.69% | $509,765,318 | 9 qtrs |
| Invesco Ltd | Added | 13,292,972 | +527,692 | 0.13% | $452,226,907 | 27 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 8,554,945 | +317,713 | < 0.01% | $291,039,227 | 27 qtrs |
| Longview Partners Guernsey LTD | Reduced | 8,220,629 | -87,100 | 2.22% | $279,665,799 | 18 qtrs |
| Clarkston Capital Partners LLC | Added | 7,883,742 | +251,757 | 5.06% | $268,204,903 | 12 qtrs |
| CI INVESTMENTS INC | Reduced | 7,190,861 | -143,071 | 1.24% | $244,633,000 | 20 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Reduced | 6,795,974 | -361,051 | 0.03% | $231,198,000 | 27 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2022
- Filed
- February 14, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 1,469,605
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.