Reported 18,169 shares, down 270 (1.5%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -12.8%; share count -1.5% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 3355000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 3950000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 3953000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 3366000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 2935000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 3159631 |
| 2023-03-31 | 3527282 |
| 2023-06-30 | 0 |
| 2023-09-30 | 2733254 |
| 2023-12-31 | 2758485 |
| 2024-03-31 | 2415709 |
| 2024-06-30 | 1472974 |
| 2024-09-30 | 936563 |
| 2024-12-31 | 867617 |
| 2025-03-31 | 758109 |
| 2025-06-30 | 697250 |
| 2025-09-30 | 453171 |
| 2025-12-31 | 688482 |
| 2026-03-31 | 782656 |
| 2026-06-30 | 856731 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 7,970 | +15 (0.2%) | 0.4% | $856,731 | 2026-08-13 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 7,955 | +1,014 (14.6%) | 0.39% | $782,656 | 2026-05-14 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 6,941 | +1,516 (27.9%) | 0.37% | $688,482 | 2026-02-10 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 5,425 | -1,483 (-21.5%) | 0.25% | $453,171 | 2025-11-10 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 6,908 | +15 (0.2%) | 0.45% | $697,250 | 2025-07-23 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 6,893 | +13 (0.2%) | 0.49% | $758,109 | 2025-04-17 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 6,880 | +11 (0.2%) | 0.57% | $867,617 | 2025-01-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 6,869 | -3,894 (-36.2%) | 0.61% | $936,563 | 2024-11-07 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 10,763 | -5,490 (-33.8%) | 1.04% | $1,472,974 | 2024-08-08 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 16,253 | -1,291 (-7.4%) | 1.62% | $2,415,709 | 2024-05-13 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 17,544 | +9 (0.1%) | 1.97% | $2,758,485 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | New | 17,535 | +17,535 (0.0%) | 2.06% | $2,733,254 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -18,183 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 18,183 | +7 (0.0%) | 2.3% | $3,527,282 | 2023-05-09 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 18,176 | +7 (0.0%) | 2.41% | $3,159,631 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 18,169 | -270 (-1.5%) | 2.1% | $2,935,000 | 2022-11-10 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 18,439 | +7 (0.0%) | 2.23% | $3,366,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 18,432 | +5 (0.0%) | 2.17% | $3,953,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 18,427 | +4 (0.0%) | 2.29% | $3,950,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 18,423 | +4 (0.0%) | 2.05% | $3,355,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
2224 managers reported * UNITED PARCEL SERVICE INC for Q3 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 67,099,021 | +601,166 | 0.32% | $10,839,176,000 | 38 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 57,991,006 | -615,912 | 0.32% | $9,367,866,000 | 38 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 28,226,941 | -241,205 | 0.29% | $4,559,780,000 | 38 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 20,662,111 | +388,759 | 0.48% | $3,337,758,000 | 38 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Added | 20,006,896 | +122,739 | 0.34% | $3,231,915,000 | 38 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 16,642,052 | -195,606 | 0.32% | $2,688,358,000 | 38 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 12,532,506 | +243,749 | 0.31% | $2,023,451,000 | 38 qtrs |
| Capital International Investors | Reduced | 9,962,484 | -482,537 | 0.47% | $1,609,340,000 | 6 qtrs |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | Reduced | 9,821,476 | -114,948 | 0.59% | $1,586,652,000 | 38 qtrs |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION | Reduced | 9,264,081 | -66,174 | 0.34% | $1,496,519,000 | 38 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2022
- Filed
- November 10, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- Stock
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 18,169
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.