Form 13-F position report

* UNION PAC CORP

Reported by Partners Group Holding AG

UNP CUSIP 907818108 Manager CIK 0001534259

Reported 247,509 shares, down 31,370 (11.2%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value -3.8%; share count -11.2% vs. the prior quarter.

Reduced
% of reported 13F value 3.54% This manager · Q1 2022
Shares 247,509 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $67,622,000 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 36 Through Q1 2022

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 60845000
2021-12-31 70258000
2022-03-31 67622000
2022-06-30 55630000
2022-09-30 50801000
2022-12-31 48307982
2023-03-31 44831671
2023-06-30 43047546
2023-09-30 39510125
2023-12-31 42526892
2024-03-31 38100951
2024-06-30 46628113
2024-09-30 65967168
2024-12-31 59409893
2025-03-31 59071340
2025-06-30 49272092
2025-09-30 44130515
2025-12-31 38812258
2026-03-31 40594693
2026-06-30 42133888

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

20 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for * UNION PAC CORP held by Partners Group Holding AG.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Reduced 154,904 -12,414 (-7.4%) 2.87% $42,133,888 2026-08-04
Q1 2026 Reduced 167,318 -468 (-0.3%) 3.0% $40,594,693 2026-05-15
Q4 2025 Reduced 167,786 -18,915 (-10.1%) 2.62% $38,812,258 2026-02-06
Q3 2025 Reduced 186,701 -27,451 (-12.8%) 2.45% $44,130,515 2025-11-12
Q2 2025 Reduced 214,152 -35,896 (-14.4%) 2.32% $49,272,092 2025-08-05
Q1 2025 Reduced 250,048 -10,476 (-4.0%) 2.47% $59,071,340 2025-05-13
Q4 2024 Reduced 260,524 -7,113 (-2.7%) 2.13% $59,409,893 2025-02-11
Q3 2024 Added 267,637 +61,555 (29.9%) 4.25% $65,967,168 2024-11-13
Q2 2024 Added 206,082 +51,156 (33.0%) 3.51% $46,628,113 2024-08-01
Q1 2024 Reduced 154,926 -18,215 (-10.5%) 3.46% $38,100,951 2024-05-10
Q4 2023 Reduced 173,141 -20,888 (-10.8%) 3.62% $42,526,892 2024-02-13
Q3 2023 Reduced 194,029 -16,349 (-7.8%) 3.7% $39,510,125 2023-11-13
Q2 2023 Reduced 210,378 -12,377 (-5.6%) 3.58% $43,047,546 2023-08-10
Q1 2023 Reduced 222,755 -10,538 (-4.5%) 3.62% $44,831,671 2023-05-05
Q4 2022 Reduced 233,293 -27,466 (-10.5%) 3.69% $48,307,982 2023-02-14
Q3 2022 Reduced 260,759 -70 (0.0%) 3.59% $50,801,000 2022-11-10
Q2 2022 Added 260,829 +13,320 (5.4%) 3.27% $55,630,000 2022-08-12
Q1 2022 Reduced 247,509 -31,370 (-11.2%) 3.54% $67,622,000 2022-05-13
Q4 2021 Reduced 278,879 -31,538 (-10.2%) 3.33% $70,258,000 2022-02-15
Q3 2021 Added 310,417 +14,728 (5.0%) 4.24% $60,845,000 2021-11-16
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

2500 managers reported * UNION PAC CORP for Q1 2022.

Managers reporting * UNION PAC CORP in Q1 2022.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
VANGUARD GROUP INC Added 53,793,956 +128,477 0.35% $14,697,046,000 36 qtrs
BlackRock Inc Reduced 44,012,866 -1,809,331 0.32% $12,024,757,000 36 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION Added 28,864,818 +1,422,087 0.39% $7,886,157,000 36 qtrs
Bank of America Corporation Added 13,422,740 +1,383,399 0.36% $3,667,227,000 36 qtrs
MASSACHUSETTS FINANCIAL SERVICES CO MA Added 11,222,433 +166,025 0.91% $3,066,081,000 36 qtrs
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Added 10,544,969 +131,774 0.36% $2,873,353,000 36 qtrs
AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC Reduced 9,949,931 -680,339 0.8% $2,717,002,000 36 qtrs
WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP Reduced 8,704,858 -5,753,103 0.41% $2,378,254,000 36 qtrs
Nuveen Asset Management LLC Added 8,612,853 +2,615 0.74% $2,278,186,000 36 qtrs
NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION Reduced 7,352,907 -31,668 0.35% $2,008,888,000 36 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
March 31, 2022
Filed
May 13, 2022
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
Common Stock

Voting authority reported

Sole
247,509
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.