Reported 39,200 shares, up 7,600 (24.1%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 29.1%; share count 24.1% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-03-31 | 13659000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 12181000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 15727000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 5910282 |
| 2023-03-31 | 6220638 |
| 2023-06-30 | 4000058 |
| 2023-09-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -8,500 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 8,500 | -2,900 (-25.4%) | 4.33% | $4,000,058 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 11,400 | -1,200 (-9.5%) | 7.4% | $6,220,638 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 12,600 | -26,600 (-67.9%) | 17.18% | $5,910,282 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 39,200 | +7,600 (24.1%) | 11.31% | $15,727,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 31,600 | -2,700 (-7.9%) | 6.41% | $12,181,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | New | 34,300 | +34,300 (0.0%) | 5.56% | $13,659,000 | 2022-05-16 |
Who else reported the position
985 managers reported ULTA BEAUTY INC COM STK for Q3 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 5,798,924 | +46,100 | 0.07% | $2,326,471,000 | 38 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 4,231,441 | +65,087 | 0.06% | $1,697,611,000 | 38 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 2,031,794 | -6,458 | 0.05% | $815,135,000 | 38 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Added | 1,320,644 | +568,596 | 0.06% | $529,830,000 | 38 qtrs |
| Alecta Tjanstepension Omsesidigt | Reduced | 1,140,605 | -40,000 | 2.79% | $457,018,000 | 21 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 1,065,236 | +18,939 | 0.06% | $426,871,000 | 38 qtrs |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | Reduced | 912,982 | -534,674 | 0.08% | $366,279,000 | 6 qtrs |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | Added | 799,028 | +173,756 | 0.12% | $321,919,000 | 38 qtrs |
| The Goldman Sachs Group Inc | Reduced | 790,832 | -149,649 | 0.08% | $317,274,000 | 38 qtrs |
| ARROWSTREET CAPITAL LIMITED PARTNERSHIP | Added | 699,112 | +69,409 | 0.41% | $280,477,000 | 15 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2022
- Filed
- November 14, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 39,200
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.