UBER TECHNOLOGIES INC COM (DE)
Reported by Connective Portfolio Management LLC
First reported at 31,000 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-03-31 | 1829000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 0 |
| 2023-06-30 | 819000 |
| 2023-09-30 | 460000 |
| 2023-12-31 | 0 |
| 2025-03-31 | 2258660 |
| 2025-06-30 | 1668585 |
| 2025-09-30 | 1760121 |
| 2025-12-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -18,035 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-01-12 | |
| Q3 2025 | Unchanged | 18,035 | 0 (0.0%) | 3.11% | $1,760,121 | 2025-10-16 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 18,035 | -12,965 (-41.8%) | 3.57% | $1,668,585 | 2025-07-09 | |
| Q1 2025 | New | 31,000 | +31,000 (0.0%) | 7.62% | $2,258,660 | 2025-04-22 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -10,000 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-01-17 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 10,000 | -9,000 (-47.4%) | 1.4% | $460,000 | 2023-10-19 | |
| Q2 2023 | New | 19,000 | +19,000 (0.0%) | 2.03% | $819,000 | 2023-07-17 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -50,000 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-07-18 | |
| Q1 2022 | New | 50,000 | +50,000 (0.0%) | 3.91% | $1,829,000 | 2022-04-12 |
Who else reported the position
2336 managers reported UBER TECHNOLOGIES INC COM (DE) for Q1 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 186,526,036 | +5,759,353 | 0.25% | $13,590,286,983 | 24 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 152,820,981 | -2,219,105 | 0.23% | $11,134,536,700 | 3 qtrs |
| Capital Research Global Investors | Added | 120,027,271 | +1,895,590 | 1.9% | $8,745,178,115 | 7 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 86,639,130 | +1,389,762 | 0.26% | $6,312,527,012 | 24 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 82,333,420 | +1,328,287 | 0.43% | $5,998,813,226 | 24 qtrs |
| PUBLIC INVESTMENT FUND | Unchanged | 72,840,541 | 0 | 20.77% | $5,307,161,817 | 24 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Added | 57,587,002 | +15,629,173 | 0.27% | $4,195,788,947 | 24 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 44,690,848 | +1,129,401 | 0.26% | $3,244,629,538 | 24 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Reduced | 39,451,237 | -5,241,764 | 0.21% | $2,874,417,253 | 24 qtrs |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | Reduced | 32,919,163 | -4,893,928 | 0.46% | $2,398,490,217 | 24 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2025
- Filed
- April 22, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 31,000
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.