Reported 3,997,791 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value 18.4%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-12-31 | 78117000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 49812000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 40817000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 48333000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 42176695 |
| 2023-03-31 | 35300495 |
| 2023-06-30 | 42896297 |
| 2023-09-30 | 37979015 |
| 2023-12-31 | 58887461 |
| 2024-03-31 | 43895745 |
| 2024-06-30 | 34500936 |
| 2024-09-30 | 29743565 |
| 2024-12-31 | 32901820 |
| 2025-03-31 | 31022858 |
| 2025-06-30 | 28104471 |
| 2025-09-30 | 28024515 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2025 | Unchanged | 3,997,791 | 0 (0.0%) | 100.0% | $28,024,515 | 2025-11-07 | |
| Q2 2025 | Unchanged | 3,997,791 | 0 (0.0%) | 100.0% | $28,104,471 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Unchanged | 3,997,791 | 0 (0.0%) | 100.0% | $31,022,858 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Unchanged | 3,997,791 | 0 (0.0%) | 91.23% | $32,901,820 | 2025-01-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Unchanged | 3,997,791 | 0 (0.0%) | 81.37% | $29,743,565 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Unchanged | 3,997,791 | 0 (0.0%) | 81.97% | $34,500,936 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Unchanged | 3,997,791 | 0 (0.0%) | 38.14% | $43,895,745 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Unchanged | 3,997,791 | 0 (0.0%) | 52.76% | $58,887,461 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Unchanged | 3,997,791 | 0 (0.0%) | 46.43% | $37,979,015 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Unchanged | 3,997,791 | 0 (0.0%) | 37.65% | $42,896,297 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Unchanged | 3,997,791 | 0 (0.0%) | 27.21% | $35,300,495 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Unchanged | 3,997,791 | 0 (0.0%) | 22.47% | $42,176,695 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Unchanged | 3,997,791 | 0 (0.0%) | 20.08% | $48,333,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Unchanged | 3,997,791 | 0 (0.0%) | 10.32% | $40,817,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Unchanged | 3,997,791 | 0 (0.0%) | 60.85% | $49,812,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | New | 3,997,791 | +3,997,791 (0.0%) | 64.34% | $78,117,000 | 2022-02-14 |
Who else reported the position
105 managers reported UDEMY INC for Q3 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Insight Holdings Group LLC | Unchanged | 42,032,260 | 0 | 10.2% | $508,170,000 | 4 qtrs |
| NASPERS LTD | Unchanged | 17,120,840 | 0 | 25.88% | $206,991,000 | 4 qtrs |
| Caledonia Private Investments Pty Ltd | Added | 6,588,064 | +84,866 | 2.36% | $79,650,000 | 4 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 5,424,381 | +797,005 | < 0.01% | $65,580,000 | 4 qtrs |
| Greenvale Capital LLP | Added | 5,278,531 | +488,963 | 6.56% | $63,817,000 | 4 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 4,107,150 | +592,583 | < 0.01% | $49,656,000 | 4 qtrs |
| NewView Capital Partners I LLC This report | Unchanged | 3,997,791 | 0 | 20.08% | $48,333,000 | 4 qtrs |
| Founders Circle Capital LLC | Unchanged | 2,363,610 | 0 | 16.27% | $28,576,000 | 4 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 1,264,896 | +182,127 | < 0.01% | $15,293,000 | 4 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 1,258,524 | +440,644 | < 0.01% | $15,215,000 | 4 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2022
- Filed
- November 14, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 3,997,791
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.