Form 13-F position report

* TYSON FOODS INC

Reported by Bayesian Capital Management LP

TSN CUSIP 902494103 Manager CIK 0001632551

First reported at 66,700 shares this quarter.

New
% of reported 13F value 0.89% This manager · Q1 2022
Shares 66,700 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $5,978,000 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 1 Through Q1 2022

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2022-03-31 5978000
2022-06-30 2040000
2022-09-30 0
2022-12-31 771900
2023-03-31 0
2024-03-31 1571321
2024-06-30 0
2024-09-30 1572384
2024-12-31 924784
2025-03-31 644481
2025-06-30 682468
2025-09-30 1335780
2025-12-31 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

13 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for * TYSON FOODS INC held by Bayesian Capital Management LP.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q4 2025 Reduced 0 -24,600 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2026-02-17
Q3 2025 Added 24,600 +12,400 (101.6%) 0.27% $1,335,780 2025-11-14
Q2 2025 Added 12,200 +2,100 (20.8%) 0.11% $682,468 2025-08-14
Q1 2025 Reduced 10,100 -6,000 (-37.3%) 0.11% $644,481 2025-05-15
Q4 2024 Reduced 16,100 -10,300 (-39.0%) 0.11% $924,784 2025-02-14
Q3 2024 New 26,400 +26,400 (0.0%) 0.18% $1,572,384 2024-11-14
Q2 2024 Reduced 0 -26,755 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2024-08-14
Q1 2024 New 26,755 +26,755 (0.0%) 0.15% $1,571,321 2024-05-15
Q1 2023 Reduced 0 -12,400 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2023-05-15
Q4 2022 New 12,400 +12,400 (0.0%) 0.11% $771,900 2023-02-14
Q3 2022 Reduced 0 -23,700 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2022-11-14
Q2 2022 Reduced 23,700 -43,000 (-64.5%) 0.38% $2,040,000 2022-08-15
Q1 2022 New 66,700 +66,700 (0.0%) 0.89% $5,978,000 2022-05-16
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

1012 managers reported * TYSON FOODS INC for Q1 2022.

Managers reporting * TYSON FOODS INC in Q1 2022.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
VANGUARD GROUP INC Added 37,179,555 +2,239,235 0.08% $3,332,404,000 36 qtrs
BlackRock Inc Added 21,532,924 +690,099 0.05% $1,929,995,000 36 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION Added 14,557,461 +264,159 0.06% $1,304,785,000 36 qtrs
Aristotle Capital Management LLC Reduced 10,442,939 -49,984 1.7% $936,001,000 13 qtrs
PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD Reduced 8,922,124 -4,885,977 0.08% $799,690,000 36 qtrs
FMR LLC Added 6,712,612 +1,941,463 0.05% $601,652,000 36 qtrs
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Reduced 5,782,452 -192,826 0.06% $517,060,000 36 qtrs
AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC Added 5,603,847 +183,166 0.15% $500,940,000 36 qtrs
Bank of America Corporation Added 5,486,900 +241,962 0.05% $491,791,000 36 qtrs
NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION Reduced 5,119,655 -108,315 0.08% $458,874,000 36 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
March 31, 2022
Filed
May 16, 2022
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
CL A

Voting authority reported

Sole
66,700
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.