Reported 808,754 shares, up 5,197 (0.6%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 5.7%; share count 0.6% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-06-30 | 9821000 |
| 2021-09-30 | 10555000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 10313000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 3739000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 3007000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 2802000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 12035828 |
| 2023-03-31 | 12190358 |
| 2023-06-30 | 12609387 |
| 2023-09-30 | 10452517 |
| 2023-12-31 | 11347810 |
| 2024-03-31 | 12511376 |
| 2024-06-30 | 13230400 |
| 2024-09-30 | 13745997 |
| 2024-12-31 | 14047924 |
| 2025-03-31 | 13730288 |
| 2025-06-30 | 15443178 |
| 2025-09-30 | 17020760 |
| 2025-12-31 | 16187536 |
| 2026-03-31 | 16030985 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2026 | Added | 958,218 | +3,370 (0.4%) | 4.41% | $16,030,985 | 2026-05-12 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 954,848 | +127,795 (15.5%) | 5.11% | $16,187,536 | 2026-02-03 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 827,053 | +12,110 (1.5%) | 5.01% | $17,020,760 | 2025-11-12 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 814,943 | -17,700 (-2.1%) | 5.11% | $15,443,178 | 2025-08-11 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 832,643 | +19,887 (2.4%) | 5.07% | $13,730,288 | 2025-05-13 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 812,756 | +3,692 (0.5%) | 5.1% | $14,047,924 | 2025-02-05 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 809,064 | +310 (0.0%) | 5.24% | $13,745,997 | 2024-11-08 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 808,754 | +5,197 (0.6%) | 6.42% | $13,230,400 | 2024-07-31 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 803,557 | -18,153 (-2.2%) | 6.03% | $12,511,376 | 2024-05-09 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 821,710 | -33,581 (-3.9%) | 6.12% | $11,347,810 | 2024-02-02 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 855,291 | -131,359 (-13.3%) | 4.98% | $10,452,517 | 2023-11-06 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 986,650 | -27,523 (-2.7%) | 5.5% | $12,609,387 | 2023-08-09 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 1,014,173 | -11,637 (-1.1%) | 5.64% | $12,190,358 | 2023-05-04 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 1,025,810 | +760,175 (286.2%) | 5.88% | $12,035,828 | 2023-02-01 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 265,635 | -5,543 (-2.0%) | 1.34% | $2,802,000 | 2022-11-09 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 271,178 | -7,049 (-2.5%) | 1.36% | $3,007,000 | 2022-08-09 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 278,227 | -459,482 (-62.3%) | 1.37% | $3,739,000 | 2022-05-10 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 737,709 | +598 (0.1%) | 3.56% | $10,313,000 | 2022-02-03 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 737,111 | +16,009 (2.2%) | 3.29% | $10,555,000 | 2021-11-04 | |
| Q2 2021 | Added | 721,102 | +70,635 (10.9%) | 3.74% | $9,821,000 | 2021-08-03 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
18 managers reported TWO RDS SHARED TRANFIELD US EQ for Q2 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Foundations Investment Advisors LLC | Added | 4,573,412 | +1,417,318 | 1.82% | $74,816,450 | 14 qtrs |
| First International Bank & Trust | Reduced | 1,116,866 | -32,672 | 6.29% | $18,270,810 | 11 qtrs |
| Anfield Capital Management LLC This report | Added | 808,754 | +5,197 | 6.42% | $13,230,400 | 19 qtrs |
| Geneos Wealth Management Inc | Added | 430,002 | +7,595 | 0.31% | $7,034,833 | 12 qtrs |
| Mosley Wealth Management | Reduced | 45,810 | -40 | 0.64% | $749,406 | 3 qtrs |
| Nelson Van Denburg & Campbell Wealth Management Group LLC | Reduced | 33,252 | -27,708 | 0.02% | $542,434 | 9 qtrs |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP LLP | New | 24,479 | +24,479 | < 0.01% | $400,452 | 3 qtrs |
| TOWNSQUARE CAPITAL LLC | Reduced | 23,425 | -9,090 | < 0.01% | $383,210 | 6 qtrs |
| Atria Investments Inc | New | 19,719 | +19,719 | < 0.01% | $322,583 | 1 qtr |
| DecisionPoint Financial LLC | Unchanged | 5,841 | 0 | 0.03% | $95,107 | 4 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2024
- Filed
- July 31, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- ANFIELD US EQU
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 808,754
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.