Reported 68,663,000 shares, up 11,663,000 (20.5%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 28.2%; share count 20.5% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-03-31 | 43676000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 55979000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 57517000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 56257100 |
| 2023-03-31 | 59978363 |
| 2023-06-30 | 59607814 |
| 2023-09-30 | 48719455 |
| 2023-12-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -62,063,000 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 62,063,000 | -14,100,000 (-18.5%) | 29.3% | $48,719,455 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Unchanged | 76,163,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 35.3% | $59,607,814 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 76,163,000 | +7,500,000 (10.9%) | 43.57% | $59,978,363 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Unchanged | 68,663,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 23.23% | $56,257,100 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Unchanged | 68,663,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 16.57% | $57,517,000 | 2022-11-09 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 68,663,000 | +11,663,000 (20.5%) | 14.43% | $55,979,000 | 2022-08-09 | |
| Q1 2022 | New | 57,000,000 | +57,000,000 (0.0%) | 11.42% | $43,676,000 | 2022-05-16 |
Who else reported the position
30 managers reported VNET Group Inc for Q2 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nuveen Asset Management LLC | Added | 2,000,000 | +1,000,000 | 0.06% | $162,760,000 | 2 qtrs |
| FARALLON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 72,250,000 | +39,473,000 | 0.32% | $59,265,000 | 2 qtrs |
| Allianz Asset Management GmbH | Unchanged | 68,500,000 | 0 | 0.05% | $56,430,000 | 2 qtrs |
| Varde Management L P This report | Added | 68,663,000 | +11,663,000 | 14.43% | $55,979,000 | 2 qtrs |
| LMR Partners LLP | Unchanged | 63,000,000 | 0 | 0.86% | $51,506,000 | 2 qtrs |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD | Added | 44,390,000 | +70,000 | < 0.01% | $36,170,000 | 2 qtrs |
| Sculptor Capital LP | Unchanged | 37,254,000 | 0 | 0.32% | $30,457,000 | 2 qtrs |
| The Goldman Sachs Group Inc | Reduced | 30,740,000 | -6,220,000 | < 0.01% | $25,016,000 | 2 qtrs |
| Davidson Kempner Capital Management LP | Unchanged | 0 | 0 | 0.38% | $22,125,000 | 2 qtrs |
| MANUFACTURERS LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY THE | Unchanged | 200,000 | 0 | 0.01% | $16,476,000 | 2 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2022
- Filed
- August 09, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- NOTE 0.000% 02/01/26
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 68,663,000
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.