Reported 19,455,681 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value 15.3%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-06-30 | 48250000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 55643000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 42024271 |
| 2023-03-31 | 44358953 |
| 2023-06-30 | 34047442 |
| 2023-09-30 | 19066567 |
| 2023-12-31 | 17704670 |
| 2024-03-31 | 10311511 |
| 2024-06-30 | 7587716 |
| 2024-09-30 | 6809488 |
| 2024-12-31 | 3161551 |
| 2025-03-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -972,785 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Unchanged | 972,785* | 0 (0.0%) | 8.77% | $3,161,551 | 2025-01-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Unchanged | 19,455,681 | 0 (0.0%) | 18.63% | $6,809,488 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Unchanged | 19,455,681 | 0 (0.0%) | 18.03% | $7,587,716 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Unchanged | 19,455,681 | 0 (0.0%) | 8.96% | $10,311,511 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Unchanged | 19,455,681 | 0 (0.0%) | 15.86% | $17,704,670 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Unchanged | 19,455,681 | 0 (0.0%) | 23.31% | $19,066,567 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Unchanged | 19,455,681 | 0 (0.0%) | 29.88% | $34,047,442 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Unchanged | 19,455,681 | 0 (0.0%) | 34.2% | $44,358,953 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Unchanged | 19,455,681 | 0 (0.0%) | 22.39% | $42,024,271 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Unchanged | 19,455,681 | 0 (0.0%) | 23.12% | $55,643,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | New | 19,455,681 | +19,455,681 (0.0%) | 12.2% | $48,250,000 | 2022-08-15 |
Who else reported the position
194 managers reported 23ANDME HLDG CO CL A (DE) for Q3 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 23,643,554 | +4,842,320 | < 0.01% | $67,621,000 | 5 qtrs |
| NewView Capital Partners I LLC This report | Unchanged | 19,455,681 | 0 | 23.12% | $55,643,000 | 2 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 16,102,036 | +4,683,691 | < 0.01% | $46,053,000 | 5 qtrs |
| Euclidean Capital LLC | Unchanged | 10,243,122 | 0 | 27.2% | $29,295,000 | 3 qtrs |
| Alphabet Inc | Unchanged | 6,736,785 | 0 | 0.98% | $19,267,000 | 4 qtrs |
| SAPPHIRE VENTURES L L C | Reduced | 5,291,824 | -2 | 4.86% | $15,135,000 | 6 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 5,073,256 | +1,506,181 | < 0.01% | $14,510,000 | 5 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 4,628,549 | +1,011,281 | < 0.01% | $13,237,000 | 6 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 2,343,807 | -148,643 | < 0.01% | $6,702,000 | 6 qtrs |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION | Added | 2,303,157 | +715,514 | < 0.01% | $6,587,000 | 5 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2022
- Filed
- November 14, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- CLASS A COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 19,455,681
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.