Form 13-F position report

TRUIST FINL CORP COM (NC)

Reported by PM CAPITAL Ltd

TFC CUSIP 89832Q109 Manager CIK 0001630363

Reported 344,066 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.

Reported value 5.7%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.

Unchanged
% of reported 13F value 3.79% This manager · Q3 2021
Shares 344,066 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $20,179,000 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 8 Through Q3 2021

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2019-12-31 22735000
2020-03-31 11598000
2020-06-30 12920000
2020-09-30 13092000
2020-12-31 16491000
2021-03-31 20066000
2021-06-30 19096000
2021-09-30 20179000
2021-12-31 20145000
2022-03-31 18545000
2022-06-30 15513000
2022-09-30 14941000
2022-12-31 28649000
2023-03-31 22703000
2023-06-30 20206000
2023-09-30 19048000

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

16 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for TRUIST FINL CORP COM (NC) held by PM CAPITAL Ltd.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q3 2023 Unchanged 665,781 0 (0.0%) 4.47% $19,048,000 2023-10-19
Q2 2023 Unchanged 665,781 0 (0.0%) 4.22% $20,206,000 2023-07-21
Q1 2023 Unchanged 665,781 0 (0.0%) 4.72% $22,703,000 2023-04-12
Q4 2022 Added 665,781 +322,614 (94.0%) 6.03% $28,649,000 2023-01-17
Q3 2022 Added 343,167 +16,101 (4.9%) 3.95% $14,941,000 2022-10-18
Q2 2022 Unchanged 327,066 0 (0.0%) 4.02% $15,513,000 2022-07-21
Q1 2022 Reduced 327,066 -17,000 (-4.9%) 3.63% $18,545,000 2022-04-19
Q4 2021 Unchanged 344,066 0 (0.0%) 3.85% $20,145,000 2022-01-13
Q3 2021 Unchanged 344,066 0 (0.0%) 3.79% $20,179,000 2021-10-22
Q2 2021 Unchanged 344,066 0 (0.0%) 3.44% $19,096,000 2021-07-21
Q1 2021 Unchanged 344,066 0 (0.0%) 3.67% $20,066,000 2021-04-23
Q4 2020 Unchanged 344,066 0 (0.0%) 3.22% $16,491,000 2021-01-26
Q3 2020 Unchanged 344,066 0 (0.0%) 2.94% $13,092,000 2020-10-14
Q2 2020 Reduced 344,066 -32,000 (-8.5%) 3.15% $12,920,000 2020-07-08
Q1 2020 Reduced 376,066 -27,605 (-6.8%) 3.79% $11,598,000 2020-04-16
Q4 2019 New 403,671 +403,671 (0.0%) 4.53% $22,735,000 2020-01-13

Who else reported the position

1385 managers reported TRUIST FINL CORP COM (NC) for Q3 2021.

Managers reporting TRUIST FINL CORP COM (NC) in Q3 2021.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
VANGUARD GROUP INC Added 115,709,207 +8,031,634 0.17% $6,786,346,000 8 qtrs
BlackRock Inc Added 96,507,897 +2,783,114 0.16% $5,660,188,000 8 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION Reduced 61,999,504 -137,462 0.19% $3,636,271,000 8 qtrs
JPMorgan Chase & Co Added 56,788,738 +2,135,868 0.41% $3,330,660,000 8 qtrs
Bank of America Corporation Added 47,052,989 +1,300,231 0.28% $2,759,658,000 8 qtrs
Capital International Investors Reduced 45,750,725 -400,278 0.61% $2,683,652,000 8 qtrs
MASSACHUSETTS FINANCIAL SERVICES CO MA Reduced 24,714,793 -47,685 0.42% $1,449,522,000 8 qtrs
WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP Added 21,953,160 +61,881 0.22% $1,287,553,000 8 qtrs
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Added 20,494,179 +383,897 0.16% $1,198,724,000 8 qtrs
NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION Reduced 16,220,867 -25,458 0.17% $951,354,000 8 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
September 30, 2021
Filed
October 22, 2021
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
0
Shared
344,066
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.