Form 13-F position report

TRIMBLE INC

Reported by Contour Asset Management LLC

TRMB CUSIP 896239100 Manager CIK 0001510669

Reported 1,689,299 shares, down 1,484,949 (46.8%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value -55.7%; share count -46.8% vs. the prior quarter.

Reduced
% of reported 13F value 3.58% This manager · Q1 2026
Shares 1,689,299 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $110,192,974 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 13 Through Q1 2026

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 0
2023-03-31 61068619
2023-06-30 67270593
2023-09-30 163609768
2023-12-31 185126264
2024-03-31 230888089
2024-06-30 223445584
2024-09-30 278366172
2024-12-31 330772321
2025-03-31 236372037
2025-06-30 287891943
2025-09-30 253033595
2025-12-31 248702331
2026-03-31 110192974
2026-06-30 119396747

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

15 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for TRIMBLE INC held by Contour Asset Management LLC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Added 2,332,879 +643,580 (38.1%) 2.83% $119,396,747 2026-08-14
Q1 2026 Reduced 1,689,299 -1,484,949 (-46.8%) 3.58% $110,192,974 2026-05-15
Q4 2025 Added 3,174,248 +75,245 (2.4%) 5.8% $248,702,331 2026-02-17
Q3 2025 Reduced 3,099,003 -690,046 (-18.2%) 6.34% $253,033,595 2025-11-14
Q2 2025 Added 3,789,049 +188,561 (5.2%) 9.41% $287,891,943 2025-08-14
Q1 2025 Reduced 3,600,488 -1,080,694 (-23.1%) 9.85% $236,372,037 2025-05-15
Q4 2024 Added 4,681,182 +197,913 (4.4%) 9.57% $330,772,321 2025-02-14
Q3 2024 Added 4,483,269 +487,461 (12.2%) 9.19% $278,366,172 2024-11-14
Q2 2024 Added 3,995,808 +408,361 (11.4%) 7.55% $223,445,584 2024-08-14
Q1 2024 Added 3,587,447 +107,630 (3.1%) 9.01% $230,888,089 2024-05-15
Q4 2023 Added 3,479,817 +442,131 (14.6%) 7.64% $185,126,264 2024-02-14
Q3 2023 Added 3,037,686 +1,766,991 (139.1%) 7.79% $163,609,768 2023-11-14
Q2 2023 Added 1,270,695 +105,708 (9.1%) 3.03% $67,270,593 2023-08-14
Q1 2023 New 1,164,987 +1,164,987 (0.0%) 3.51% $61,068,619 2023-05-15
Q3 2021 Reduced 0 -1,028,100 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2021-11-15
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

897 managers reported TRIMBLE INC for Q1 2026.

Managers reporting TRIMBLE INC in Q1 2026.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
BlackRock Inc Added 19,478,650 +434,716 0.02% $1,270,592,342 7 qtrs
VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC New 15,343,455 +15,343,455 0.02% $1,000,853,570 1 qtr
VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC New 12,456,275 +12,456,275 0.04% $812,522,818 1 qtr
STATE STREET CORPORATION Reduced 10,795,157 -88,979 0.02% $704,168,091 52 qtrs
MORGAN STANLEY Reduced 10,101,589 -1,662,083 0.04% $658,926,764 52 qtrs
GENERATION INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLP Added 7,780,490 +186,509 4.55% $507,521,363 11 qtrs
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Added 6,471,622 +162,547 0.03% $420,565,721 52 qtrs
WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP Reduced 5,796,451 -403,255 0.07% $378,102,499 29 qtrs
Select Equity Group L P Reduced 5,605,868 -1,692,403 1.87% $365,670,770 21 qtrs
Invesco Ltd Added 4,917,052 +747,561 0.03% $320,739,303 52 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
March 31, 2026
Filed
May 15, 2026
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
1,689,299
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.