First reported at 76,369 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-12-31 | 4932000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 1396000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 0 |
| 2022-09-30 | 4543000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 5665580 |
| 2023-03-31 | 15980730 |
| 2023-06-30 | 11730387 |
| 2023-09-30 | 0 |
| 2023-12-31 | 2199407 |
| 2024-03-31 | 0 |
| 2024-09-30 | 6248496 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2024 | New | 59,680 | +59,680 (0.0%) | 1.71% | $6,248,496 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -32,010 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | New | 32,010 | +32,010 (0.0%) | 0.78% | $2,199,407 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -149,756 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 149,756 | -107,417 (-41.8%) | 5.73% | $11,730,387 | 2023-08-08 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 257,173 | +157,339 (157.6%) | 8.15% | $15,980,730 | 2023-05-10 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 99,834 | +23,465 (30.7%) | 4.0% | $5,665,580 | 2023-02-09 | |
| Q3 2022 | New | 76,369 | +76,369 (0.0%) | 3.05% | $4,543,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -13,506 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-08-04 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 13,506 | -28,090 (-67.5%) | 1.13% | $1,396,000 | 2022-05-12 | |
| Q4 2021 | New | 41,596 | +41,596 (0.0%) | 4.58% | $4,932,000 | 2022-02-08 |
Who else reported the position
474 managers reported TRANSUNION for Q3 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T Rowe Price Investment Management Inc | New | 21,858,535 | +21,858,535 | 1.04% | $1,300,365,000 | 1 qtr |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 17,211,931 | +155,910 | 0.03% | $1,023,938,000 | 30 qtrs |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD | Reduced | 11,263,647 | -19,496,512 | 0.11% | $670,075,000 | 30 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 9,805,962 | -200,478 | 0.02% | $583,355,000 | 30 qtrs |
| FARALLON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 7,907,895 | +444,899 | 2.58% | $470,441,000 | 21 qtrs |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | Reduced | 7,488,795 | -236,278 | 0.09% | $445,508,000 | 30 qtrs |
| Independent Franchise Partners LLP | Added | 6,999,306 | +1,253,855 | 4.38% | $416,388,000 | 3 qtrs |
| APG Asset Management N V | Reduced | 6,290,791 | -15,009 | 0.99% | $382,013,000 | 11 qtrs |
| BlueSpruce Investments LP | Added | 5,983,742 | +973,517 | 7.28% | $355,973,000 | 8 qtrs |
| MASSACHUSETTS FINANCIAL SERVICES CO MA | Reduced | 5,539,617 | -3,411,113 | 0.12% | $329,552,000 | 20 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2022
- Filed
- November 14, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 76,369
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.