Reported 45,924 shares, down 69,550 (60.2%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -64.7%; share count -60.2% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 102902000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 104831000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 107345000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 88420000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 104780000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 125709623 |
| 2023-03-31 | 147152033 |
| 2023-06-30 | 178521041 |
| 2023-09-30 | 168330905 |
| 2023-12-31 | 201965940 |
| 2024-03-31 | 161553898 |
| 2024-06-30 | 167589214 |
| 2024-09-30 | 164796410 |
| 2024-12-31 | 58198567 |
| 2025-03-31 | 54680070 |
| 2025-06-30 | 48894659 |
| 2025-09-30 | 29344397 |
| 2025-12-31 | 8689240 |
| 2026-03-31 | 20234283 |
| 2026-06-30 | 1365341 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 1,025 | -16,434 (-94.1%) | < 0.01% | $1,365,341 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 17,459 | +10,925 (167.2%) | 0.48% | $20,234,283 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 6,534 | -15,730 (-70.7%) | 0.18% | $8,689,240 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 22,264 | -9,890 (-30.8%) | 0.59% | $29,344,397 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 32,154 | -7,375 (-18.7%) | 1.59% | $48,894,659 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 39,529 | -6,395 (-13.9%) | 1.73% | $54,680,070 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 45,924 | -69,550 (-60.2%) | 1.36% | $58,198,567 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 115,474 | -15,700 (-12.0%) | 3.49% | $164,796,410 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Unchanged | 131,174 | 0 (0.0%) | 4.0% | $167,589,214 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 131,174 | -68,476 (-34.3%) | 2.83% | $161,553,898 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Unchanged | 199,650 | 0 (0.0%) | 2.71% | $201,965,940 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Unchanged | 199,650 | 0 (0.0%) | 2.01% | $168,330,905 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Unchanged | 199,650 | 0 (0.0%) | 2.07% | $178,521,041 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Unchanged | 199,650 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.79% | $147,152,033 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Unchanged | 199,650 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.47% | $125,709,623 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 199,650 | +34,894 (21.2%) | 0.93% | $104,780,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Unchanged | 164,756 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.62% | $88,420,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Unchanged | 164,756 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.66% | $107,345,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Unchanged | 164,756 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.44% | $104,831,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Unchanged | 164,756 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.48% | $102,902,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
1155 managers reported TRANSDIGM GROUP INC for Q4 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 6,270,803 | +79,284 | 0.14% | $7,946,863,227 | 47 qtrs |
| Capital International Investors | Reduced | 6,258,179 | -708 | 1.49% | $7,931,039,576 | 40 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 4,085,860 | +166,202 | 0.1% | $5,177,928,614 | 2 qtrs |
| Capital World Investors | Added | 3,791,927 | +155,541 | 0.73% | $4,805,433,780 | 47 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 2,311,015 | +81,816 | 0.12% | $2,928,717,134 | 47 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 2,204,649 | +206,822 | 0.21% | $2,793,907,997 | 47 qtrs |
| PRINCIPAL FINANCIAL GROUP INC | Added | 2,126,274 | +185,422 | 1.47% | $2,694,585,005 | 47 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Added | 1,925,595 | +5,414 | 0.15% | $2,440,268,415 | 47 qtrs |
| Capital Research Global Investors | Added | 1,911,128 | +87,309 | 0.5% | $2,421,979,431 | 32 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 1,435,857 | +163,071 | 0.13% | $1,819,636,596 | 47 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2024
- Filed
- February 14, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 45,924
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.