Form 13-F position report

TRANSCANADA CORPORATION(HOLDIN

Reported by Credential Securities Inc

TRP CUSIP 89353D107 Manager CIK 0002077904

Reported 204,142 shares, down 3,046 (1.5%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value 3.6%; share count -1.5% vs. the prior quarter.

Reduced
% of reported 13F value 2.01% This manager · Q2 2018
Shares 204,142 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $8,831,245 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 18 Through Q2 2018

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2014-03-31 1580601
2014-06-30 1570639
2014-09-30 759246
2014-12-31 251563
2015-03-31 186458
2015-06-30 299875
2015-09-30 239048
2015-12-31 436524
2016-03-31 699261
2016-06-30 1446213
2016-09-30 2778395
2016-12-31 3944302
2017-03-31 5276960
2017-06-30 6561085
2017-09-30 8037303
2017-12-31 9179409
2018-03-31 8520405
2018-06-30 8831245

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

18 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for TRANSCANADA CORPORATION(HOLDIN held by Credential Securities Inc.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2018 Reduced 204,142 -3,046 (-1.5%) 2.01% $8,831,245 2025-07-21
Q1 2018 Added 207,188 +18,541 (9.8%) 2.04% $8,520,405 2025-07-21
Q4 2017 Added 188,647 +26,023 (16.0%) 2.22% $9,179,409 2025-07-21
Q3 2017 Added 162,624 +24,521 (17.8%) 2.16% $8,037,303 2025-07-21
Q2 2017 Added 138,103 +23,723 (20.7%) 2.01% $6,561,085 2025-07-21
Q1 2017 Added 114,380 +26,844 (30.7%) 1.85% $5,276,960 2025-07-21
Q4 2016 Added 87,536 +29,043 (49.7%) 1.57% $3,944,302 2025-07-21
Q3 2016 Added 58,493 +26,498 (82.8%) 1.26% $2,778,395 2025-07-21
Q2 2016 Added 31,995 +14,195 (79.7%) 0.75% $1,446,213 2025-07-21
Q1 2016 Added 17,800 +4,419 (33.0%) 0.4% $699,261 2025-07-21
Q4 2015 Added 13,381 +5,810 (76.7%) 0.29% $436,524 2025-07-21
Q3 2015 Added 7,571 +213 (2.9%) 0.17% $239,048 2025-07-21
Q2 2015 Added 7,358 +2,989 (68.4%) 0.19% $299,875 2025-07-21
Q1 2015 Reduced 4,369 -772 (-15.0%) 0.12% $186,458 2025-07-21
Q4 2014 Reduced 5,141 -9,517 (-64.9%) 0.16% $251,563 2025-07-21
Q3 2014 Reduced 14,658 -18,310 (-55.5%) 0.51% $759,246 2025-07-21
Q2 2014 Reduced 32,968 -1,775 (-5.1%) 1.04% $1,570,639 2025-07-21
Q1 2014 New 34,743 +34,743 (0.0%) 1.18% $1,580,601 2025-07-21

Who else reported the position

408 managers reported TRANSCANADA CORPORATION(HOLDIN for Q2 2018.

Managers reporting TRANSCANADA CORPORATION(HOLDIN in Q2 2018.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
ROYAL BANK OF CANADA Added 73,482,168 +4,745,689 1.43% $3,174,430,000 21 qtrs
PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD Added 40,848,769 +4,456,221 0.27% $1,764,668,000 21 qtrs
Capital Research Global Investors Added 33,471,685 +4,869,188 0.4% $1,448,195,000 8 qtrs
BANK OF MONTREAL Reduced 29,911,612 -2,198,058 1.07% $1,292,181,000 21 qtrs
DEUTSCHE BANK AG Added 28,593,171 +1,759,346 0.62% $1,235,225,000 21 qtrs
TD Asset Management Inc Reduced 26,815,641 -217,855 1.77% $1,159,507,000 21 qtrs
WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP Added 26,804,771 +3,167,437 0.26% $1,158,857,000 7 qtrs
VANGUARD GROUP INC Added 24,462,673 +633,397 0.04% $1,056,788,000 14 qtrs
CAISSE DE DEPOT ET PLACEMENT DU QUEBEC Reduced 13,265,526 -1,847,211 1.36% $573,601,000 21 qtrs
1832 Asset Management L P Added 11,881,620 +1,429,030 1.74% $512,977,000 21 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2018
Filed
July 21, 2025
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
0
Shared
106,668
None
97,474

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.