Form 13-F position report

TOTALENERGIES SE

Reported by tru Independence LLC

TTE CUSIP 89151E109 Manager CIK 0001785445

First reported at 106,495 shares this quarter.

New
% of reported 13F value 1.8% This manager · Q2 2022
Shares 106,495 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $5,606,000 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 11 Through Q2 2022

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-12-31 5681000
2022-03-31 0
2022-06-30 5606000
2022-09-30 4652000
2022-12-31 5744573
2023-03-31 4738507
2023-06-30 4526046
2023-09-30 4935135
2023-12-31 4604143
2024-03-31 4551797
2024-06-30 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

11 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for TOTALENERGIES SE held by tru Independence LLC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2024 Reduced 0 -66,131 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2024-08-06
Q1 2024 Reduced 66,131 -2,200 (-3.2%) 1.34% $4,551,797 2024-04-18
Q4 2023 Reduced 68,331 -6,717 (-9.0%) 1.4% $4,604,143 2024-01-10
Q3 2023 Reduced 75,048 -3,475 (-4.4%) 1.71% $4,935,135 2023-11-08
Q2 2023 Reduced 78,523 -1,723 (-2.1%) 1.49% $4,526,046 2023-08-14
Q1 2023 Reduced 80,246 -12,289 (-13.3%) 1.53% $4,738,507 2023-04-25
Q4 2022 Reduced 92,535 -7,460 (-7.5%) 1.86% $5,744,573 2023-01-30
Q3 2022 Reduced 99,995 -6,500 (-6.1%) 1.64% $4,652,000 2022-11-03
Q2 2022 New 106,495 +106,495 (0.0%) 1.8% $5,606,000 2022-08-04
Q1 2022 Reduced 0 -114,855 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2022-04-28
Q4 2021 Reduced 114,855 -1,564 (-1.3%) 1.55% $5,681,000 2022-01-21
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

677 managers reported TOTALENERGIES SE for Q2 2022.

Managers reporting TOTALENERGIES SE in Q2 2022.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
Fisher Asset Management LLC Added 26,863,177 +812,418 1.0% $1,414,078,000 18 qtrs
PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD Added 24,672,622 +3,673,271 0.16% $1,298,767,000 37 qtrs
WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP Added 9,853,377 +711,187 0.1% $518,682,000 37 qtrs
FMR LLC Added 9,514,738 +2,166,385 0.05% $500,855,000 16 qtrs
Bank of America Corporation Reduced 8,035,806 -741,713 0.05% $423,004,000 37 qtrs
FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC Reduced 7,656,275 -1,083,763 0.2% $403,026,000 37 qtrs
WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN Added 7,305,688 +566,243 0.12% $384,571,000 37 qtrs
ARROWSTREET CAPITAL LIMITED PARTNERSHIP Added 6,791,002 +440,458 0.51% $357,478,000 9 qtrs
MORGAN STANLEY Added 6,037,136 +3,131,988 0.04% $317,795,000 37 qtrs
MUFG Securities EMEA plc New 5,259,800 +5,259,800 4.94% $276,876,000 1 qtr
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2022
Filed
August 04, 2022
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
SPONSORED ADS

Voting authority reported

Sole
0
Shared
0
None
106,495

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.