Reported 1,019,172 shares, down 182,328 (15.2%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 10.3%; share count -15.2% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 28238000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 39092000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 31648000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 25874000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 22549000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 42185141 |
| 2023-03-31 | 20291932 |
| 2023-06-30 | 7538133 |
| 2023-09-30 | 10439024 |
| 2023-12-31 | 8527992 |
| 2024-03-31 | 5532905 |
| 2024-06-30 | 3879250 |
| 2024-09-30 | 4076297 |
| 2024-12-31 | 24271191 |
| 2025-03-31 | 56761996 |
| 2025-06-30 | 48976493 |
| 2025-09-30 | 86950568 |
| 2025-12-31 | 110143700 |
| 2026-03-31 | 112185140 |
| 2026-06-30 | 123786707 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 1,019,172 | -182,328 (-15.2%) | 2.82% | $123,786,707 | 2026-08-12 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 1,201,500 | +34,921 (3.0%) | 3.05% | $112,185,140 | 2026-05-04 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 1,166,579 | +78,884 (7.3%) | 3.04% | $110,143,700 | 2026-02-10 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 1,087,695 | +422,313 (63.5%) | 2.63% | $86,950,568 | 2025-11-10 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 665,382 | -281,636 (-29.7%) | 1.81% | $48,976,493 | 2025-08-12 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 947,018 | +490,627 (107.5%) | 2.89% | $56,761,996 | 2025-05-09 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 456,391 | +391,930 (608.0%) | 1.23% | $24,271,191 | 2025-02-11 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 64,461 | -6,101 (-8.6%) | 0.31% | $4,076,297 | 2024-11-12 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 70,562 | -21,050 (-23.0%) | 0.31% | $3,879,250 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 91,612 | -40,307 (-30.6%) | 0.44% | $5,532,905 | 2024-05-10 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 131,919 | -41,480 (-23.9%) | 0.7% | $8,527,992 | 2024-02-09 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 173,399 | +51,780 (42.6%) | 0.96% | $10,439,024 | 2023-11-09 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 121,619 | -217,462 (-64.1%) | 0.69% | $7,538,133 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 339,081 | -312,970 (-48.0%) | 1.74% | $20,291,932 | 2023-05-10 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 652,051 | +283,865 (77.1%) | 3.56% | $42,185,141 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 368,186 | -26,470 (-6.7%) | 2.04% | $22,549,000 | 2022-11-10 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 394,656 | -4,440 (-1.1%) | 2.07% | $25,874,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 399,096 | -110,129 (-21.6%) | 2.04% | $31,648,000 | 2022-04-28 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 509,225 | +82,180 (19.2%) | 2.62% | $39,092,000 | 2022-02-07 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 427,045 | -107,910 (-20.2%) | 2.18% | $28,238,000 | 2021-10-21 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
957 managers reported * TORONTO DOMINION BK ONT for Q2 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | Reduced | 106,815,681 | -7,726,937 | 1.93% | $12,970,628,000 | 53 qtrs |
| BANK OF MONTREAL | Reduced | 62,731,681 | -12,604,783 | 2.51% | $7,619,683,373 | 53 qtrs |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 50,840,223 | +343,103 | 0.13% | $6,181,459,355 | 2 qtrs |
| CIBC WORLD MARKET INC | Reduced | 36,191,962 | -3,128,023 | 7.05% | $4,396,577,617 | 53 qtrs |
| MACKENZIE FINANCIAL CORP | Reduced | 22,892,530 | -1,221,960 | 3.95% | $3,947,587,873 | 53 qtrs |
| FIL Ltd | Added | 30,466,572 | +3,756,901 | 2.66% | $3,704,322,705 | 33 qtrs |
| 1832 Asset Management L P | Reduced | 28,083,509 | -2,262,477 | 1.71% | $3,410,180,498 | 53 qtrs |
| NATIONAL BANK OF CANADA FI | Reduced | 27,343,546 | -78,857 | 2.37% | $3,319,681,108 | 19 qtrs |
| TD Asset Management Inc | Reduced | 25,526,617 | -12,128,033 | 2.69% | $3,102,597,241 | 53 qtrs |
| TD Waterhouse Canada Inc | Reduced | 20,259,577 | -391,382 | 6.53% | $2,480,001,749 | 19 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2026
- Filed
- August 12, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 136,745
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 882,427
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.