Reported 448,874 shares, down 172,579 (27.8%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -40.1%; share count -27.8% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-12-31 | 5453000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 9043000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 6101000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 6045000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 6518801 |
| 2023-03-31 | 7926316 |
| 2023-06-30 | 14026194 |
| 2023-09-30 | 8407410 |
| 2023-12-31 | 9929313 |
| 2024-03-31 | 8377456 |
| 2024-06-30 | 6828380 |
| 2024-09-30 | 3181308 |
| 2024-12-31 | 2947420 |
| 2025-03-31 | 2682193 |
| 2025-06-30 | 2620285 |
| 2025-09-30 | 2160005 |
| 2025-12-31 | 2100843 |
| 2026-03-31 | 4139855 |
| 2026-06-30 | 6567245 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 236,062 | +79,900 (51.2%) | 3.19% | $6,567,245 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 156,162 | +97,000 (164.0%) | 3.01% | $4,139,855 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Unchanged | 59,162 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.79% | $2,100,843 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Unchanged | 59,162 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.64% | $2,160,005 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 59,162 | -21,700 (-26.8%) | 2.77% | $2,620,285 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Unchanged | 80,862 | 0 (0.0%) | 2.77% | $2,682,193 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 80,862 | -31,512 (-28.0%) | 3.28% | $2,947,420 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 112,374 | -152,600 (-57.6%) | 3.72% | $3,181,308 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 264,974 | -71,200 (-21.2%) | 9.03% | $6,828,380 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 336,174 | -207,600 (-38.2%) | 10.82% | $8,377,456 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 543,774 | +94,900 (21.1%) | 12.13% | $9,929,313 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 448,874 | -172,579 (-27.8%) | 10.27% | $8,407,410 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 621,453 | +174,900 (39.2%) | 12.44% | $14,026,194 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 446,553 | +85,000 (23.5%) | 6.09% | $7,926,316 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Unchanged | 361,553 | 0 (0.0%) | 6.21% | $6,518,801 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 361,553 | -109,900 (-23.3%) | 5.19% | $6,045,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 471,453 | +55,300 (13.3%) | 4.59% | $6,101,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 416,153 | +259,048 (164.9%) | 5.88% | $9,043,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | New | 157,105 | +157,105 (0.0%) | 2.56% | $5,453,000 | 2022-02-14 |
Who else reported the position
478 managers reported TOAST INC CL A (DE) for Q3 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 35,079,123 | +3,494,579 | 0.02% | $657,031,974 | 9 qtrs |
| Capital International Investors | Added | 26,899,907 | +3,594,770 | 0.13% | $503,835,256 | 9 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Reduced | 25,033,847 | -2,456,998 | 0.04% | $468,883,946 | 9 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 19,136,695 | +590,137 | 0.01% | $358,430,297 | 9 qtrs |
| HMI Capital Management L P | Reduced | 14,381,021 | -1,358,800 | 10.35% | $269,356,523 | 9 qtrs |
| Durable Capital Partners LP | Added | 12,758,570 | +831,639 | 2.18% | $238,968,016 | 9 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 12,007,286 | +7,191,595 | 0.02% | $224,896,495 | 9 qtrs |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD | Added | 11,948,100 | +87,836 | 0.03% | $223,789,000 | 9 qtrs |
| Abdiel Capital Advisors LP | Added | 10,876,373 | +86,536 | 8.93% | $203,714,466 | 3 qtrs |
| Echo Street Capital Management LLC | Added | 9,441,100 | +3,969,720 | 1.65% | $176,831,803 | 3 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2023
- Filed
- November 14, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- CL A
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 448,874
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.