Reported 6,196 shares, down 111 (1.8%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -9.6%; share count -1.8% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2019-03-31 | 2734000 |
| 2019-06-30 | 2991000 |
| 2019-09-30 | 3224000 |
| 2019-12-31 | 4204000 |
| 2020-03-31 | 2779000 |
| 2020-06-30 | 3564000 |
| 2020-09-30 | 4428000 |
| 2020-12-31 | 4604000 |
| 2021-03-31 | 4514000 |
| 2021-06-30 | 4909000 |
| 2021-09-30 | 5188000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 4071000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 3725000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 3366000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 2735000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 3026592 |
| 2023-03-31 | 3178681 |
| 2023-06-30 | 2859190 |
| 2023-09-30 | 2782416 |
| 2023-12-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -5,497 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-02-09 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 5,497 | +17 (0.3%) | 1.88% | $2,782,416 | 2023-10-23 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 5,480 | -35 (-0.6%) | 1.83% | $2,859,190 | 2023-07-27 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 5,515 | +19 (0.3%) | 2.13% | $3,178,681 | 2023-05-11 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 5,496 | +103 (1.9%) | 1.58% | $3,026,592 | 2023-02-09 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 5,393 | -803 (-13.0%) | 2.11% | $2,735,000 | 2022-11-10 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 6,196 | -111 (-1.8%) | 2.4% | $3,366,000 | 2022-08-11 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 6,307 | +205 (3.4%) | 2.21% | $3,725,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 6,102 | -2,979 (-32.8%) | 1.59% | $4,071,000 | 2022-02-09 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 9,081 | -650 (-6.7%) | 2.74% | $5,188,000 | 2021-10-26 | |
| Q2 2021 | Reduced | 9,731 | -160 (-1.6%) | 2.5% | $4,909,000 | 2021-07-14 | |
| Q1 2021 | Added | 9,891 | +6 (0.1%) | 2.45% | $4,514,000 | 2021-04-26 | |
| Q4 2020 | Reduced | 9,885 | -144 (-1.4%) | 2.56% | $4,604,000 | 2021-02-10 | |
| Q3 2020 | Added | 10,029 | +193 (2.0%) | 2.69% | $4,428,000 | 2020-11-03 | |
| Q2 2020 | Added | 9,836 | +37 (0.4%) | 2.38% | $3,564,000 | 2020-07-23 | |
| Q1 2020 | Reduced | 9,799 | -3,144 (-24.3%) | 2.18% | $2,779,000 | 2020-04-22 | |
| Q4 2019 | Added | 12,943 | +1,874 (16.9%) | 2.48% | $4,204,000 | 2020-01-27 | |
| Q3 2019 | Added | 11,069 | +884 (8.7%) | 2.11% | $3,224,000 | 2019-11-04 | |
| Q2 2019 | Added | 10,185 | +195 (2.0%) | 2.07% | $2,991,000 | 2019-08-01 | |
| Q1 2019 | Added | 9,990 | +169 (1.7%) | 1.92% | $2,734,000 | 2019-04-17 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
2339 managers reported THERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INC. for Q2 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 31,760,066 | +302,067 | 0.49% | $17,254,609,000 | 37 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 30,433,250 | +135,276 | 0.53% | $16,533,774,000 | 37 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 16,023,439 | -194,196 | 0.52% | $8,709,959,000 | 37 qtrs |
| Capital World Investors | Reduced | 13,989,619 | -177,932 | 1.61% | $7,600,205,000 | 36 qtrs |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD | Reduced | 12,746,817 | -1,784,259 | 0.88% | $6,925,091,000 | 37 qtrs |
| MASSACHUSETTS FINANCIAL SERVICES CO MA | Reduced | 10,599,890 | -481,174 | 1.99% | $5,758,710,000 | 37 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Reduced | 9,983,833 | -316,878 | 0.54% | $5,424,017,000 | 37 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 9,943,825 | +1,627,484 | 0.7% | $5,402,282,000 | 37 qtrs |
| Capital Research Global Investors | Added | 8,744,534 | +55,023 | 1.48% | $4,750,659,000 | 37 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 6,640,467 | +99,048 | 0.53% | $3,600,121,000 | 37 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2022
- Filed
- August 11, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- Com
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 6,156
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 40
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.