Reported 88,200 shares, up 42,000 (90.9%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 159.4%; share count 90.9% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-06-30 | 2040000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 723000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 2071146 |
| 2023-03-31 | 5372262 |
| 2023-06-30 | 2077218 |
| 2023-09-30 | 0 |
| 2023-12-31 | 742052 |
| 2024-03-31 | 7055843 |
| 2024-06-30 | 0 |
| 2024-09-30 | 2402651 |
| 2024-12-31 | 0 |
| 2025-03-31 | 613521 |
| 2025-06-30 | 591182 |
| 2025-09-30 | 0 |
| 2025-12-31 | 873080 |
| 2026-03-31 | 490104 |
| 2026-06-30 | 423072 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 23,400 | +1,800 (8.3%) | 0.27% | $423,072 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 21,600 | -1,400 (-6.1%) | 0.6% | $490,104 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | New | 23,000 | +23,000 (0.0%) | 2.0% | $873,080 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -8,212 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 8,212 | -3,000 (-26.8%) | 0.09% | $591,182 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | New | 11,212 | +11,212 (0.0%) | 0.1% | $613,521 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -21,912 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | New | 21,912 | +21,912 (0.0%) | 0.28% | $2,402,651 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -80,712 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 80,712 | +70,400 (682.7%) | 0.67% | $7,055,843 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | New | 10,312 | +10,312 (0.0%) | 0.08% | $742,052 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -26,900 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 26,900 | -61,300 (-69.5%) | 0.22% | $2,077,218 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 88,200 | +42,000 (90.9%) | 0.66% | $5,372,262 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 46,200 | +34,100 (281.8%) | 0.3% | $2,071,146 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 12,100 | -36,600 (-75.2%) | 0.15% | $723,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | New | 48,700 | +48,700 (0.0%) | 0.38% | $2,040,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
853 managers reported THE TRADE DESK INC COM CL A for Q1 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BAILLIE GIFFORD & CO | Reduced | 45,831,137 | -1,344,289 | 2.52% | $2,791,574,555 | 19 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 41,173,221 | +481,323 | 0.06% | $2,507,860,892 | 27 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 35,319,575 | +395,706 | 0.23% | $2,151,315,435 | 27 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 21,767,862 | +452,667 | 0.04% | $1,325,880,477 | 26 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 19,593,717 | +7,471,935 | 0.15% | $1,193,452,775 | 27 qtrs |
| T Rowe Price Investment Management Inc | Added | 14,467,007 | +1,099,288 | 0.63% | $881,186,000 | 3 qtrs |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD | Reduced | 13,083,594 | -1,363,416 | 0.12% | $796,923,000 | 22 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 8,940,680 | +207,354 | 0.03% | $544,572,681 | 26 qtrs |
| JENNISON ASSOCIATES LLC | Reduced | 7,698,070 | -4,489,127 | 0.43% | $468,889,444 | 20 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 6,245,617 | +197,919 | 0.05% | $379,863,542 | 26 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2023
- Filed
- May 15, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM CL A
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 88,200
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.