Form 13-F position report

TESLA INC COM STK (TX)

Reported by Gilbert & Cook Inc

TSLA CUSIP 88160R101 Manager CIK 0001675762

Reported 12,540 shares, down 216 (1.7%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value 30.0%; share count -1.7% vs. the prior quarter.

Reduced
% of reported 13F value 0.45% This manager · Q3 2024
Shares 12,540 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $3,280,838 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 12 Through Q3 2024

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-12-31 713000
2022-03-31 764000
2022-06-30 503000
2022-09-30 490000
2022-12-31 283068
2023-03-31 335670
2023-06-30 1365916
2023-09-30 3108984
2023-12-31 3357213
2024-03-31 2490240
2024-06-30 2524156
2024-09-30 3280838
2024-12-31 5094439
2025-03-31 3397328
2025-06-30 3855122
2025-09-30 5403348
2025-12-31 5288257
2026-03-31 4346873
2026-06-30 4978222

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

19 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for TESLA INC COM STK (TX) held by Gilbert & Cook Inc.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Added 11,836 +143 (1.2%) 0.57% $4,978,222 2026-07-28
Q1 2026 Reduced 11,693 -66 (-0.6%) 0.56% $4,346,873 2026-05-05
Q4 2025 Reduced 11,759 -391 (-3.2%) 0.66% $5,288,257 2026-01-07
Q3 2025 Added 12,150 +14 (0.1%) 0.69% $5,403,348 2025-11-12
Q2 2025 Reduced 12,136 -973 (-7.4%) 0.52% $3,855,122 2025-08-05
Q1 2025 Added 13,109 +494 (3.9%) 0.49% $3,397,328 2025-05-06
Q4 2024 Added 12,615 +75 (0.6%) 0.72% $5,094,439 2025-01-23
Q3 2024 Reduced 12,540 -216 (-1.7%) 0.45% $3,280,838 2024-11-07
Q2 2024 Reduced 12,756 -1,410 (-10.0%) 0.37% $2,524,156 2024-08-01
Q1 2024 Added 14,166 +655 (4.8%) 0.34% $2,490,240 2024-05-02
Q4 2023 Added 13,511 +1,086 (8.7%) 0.48% $3,357,213 2024-02-05
Q3 2023 Added 12,425 +7,207 (138.1%) 0.49% $3,108,984 2023-11-02
Q2 2023 Added 5,218 +3,600 (222.5%) 0.22% $1,365,916 2023-08-14
Q1 2023 Reduced 1,618 -680 (-29.6%) 0.06% $335,670 2023-05-05
Q4 2022 Added 2,298 +19 (0.8%) 0.05% $283,068 2023-02-09
Q3 2022 Added 2,279* +38 (1.7%) 0.11% $490,000 2022-11-03
Q2 2022 Added 747 +38 (5.4%) 0.09% $503,000 2022-08-05
Q1 2022 Added 709 +34 (5.0%) 0.12% $764,000 2022-05-02
Q4 2021 New 675 +675 (0.0%) 0.11% $713,000 2022-01-19

Who else reported the position

3310 managers reported TESLA INC COM STK (TX) for Q3 2024.

Managers reporting TESLA INC COM STK (TX) in Q3 2024.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
VANGUARD GROUP INC Added 239,621,388 +1,998,149 1.12% $62,692,143,743 46 qtrs
BlackRock Inc New 194,744,293 +194,744,293 1.07% $50,950,949,458 1 qtr
STATE STREET CORPORATION Reduced 111,709,189 -2,259,175 1.19% $29,226,475,118 46 qtrs
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Added 59,356,401 +1,022,589 1.25% $15,469,791,874 46 qtrs
Capital World Investors Added 42,812,988 +104,201 1.74% $11,201,086,708 46 qtrs
MORGAN STANLEY Reduced 40,049,118 -226,681 0.76% $10,478,051,377 46 qtrs
JPMorgan Chase & Co Reduced 31,720,617 -665,404 0.63% $8,299,065,371 46 qtrs
NORGES BANK Added 30,875,457 +43,791 1.13% $8,077,945,815 46 qtrs
PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD Added 29,802,585 +3,015,212 0.9% $7,797,252,000 46 qtrs
FMR LLC Added 24,741,075 +828,308 0.39% $6,473,007,662 46 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
September 30, 2024
Filed
November 07, 2024
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
0
Shared
0
None
12,540

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.