Reported 1,059,385 shares, up 105,900 (11.1%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 50.0%; share count 11.1% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 35166000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 38308000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 37163000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 30903000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 26108000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 29138502 |
| 2023-03-31 | 43710225 |
| 2023-06-30 | 40263980 |
| 2023-09-30 | 40442042 |
| 2023-12-31 | 37101155 |
| 2024-03-31 | 36279530 |
| 2024-06-30 | 32600347 |
| 2024-09-30 | 31878613 |
| 2024-12-31 | 22046973 |
| 2025-03-31 | 28145239 |
| 2025-06-30 | 27001175 |
| 2025-09-30 | 30793320 |
| 2025-12-31 | 40811705 |
| 2026-03-31 | 42872612 |
| 2026-06-30 | 42547305 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 996,424 | -71,387 (-6.7%) | 9.79% | $42,547,305 | 2026-08-11 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 1,067,811 | -838 (-0.1%) | 9.74% | $42,872,612 | 2026-05-14 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 1,068,649 | +182,000 (20.5%) | 11.1% | $40,811,705 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 886,649 | -10,400 (-1.2%) | 10.37% | $30,793,320 | 2025-11-10 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 897,049 | -6,200 (-0.7%) | 11.57% | $27,001,175 | 2025-08-11 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 903,249 | +145,100 (19.1%) | 17.29% | $28,145,239 | 2025-05-07 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 758,149 | -105,536 (-12.2%) | 13.89% | $22,046,973 | 2025-02-06 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 863,685 | -4,500 (-0.5%) | 21.82% | $31,878,613 | 2024-11-12 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 868,185 | -3,500 (-0.4%) | 27.98% | $32,600,347 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 871,685 | -1,900 (-0.2%) | 32.3% | $36,279,530 | 2024-05-14 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 873,585 | -140,000 (-13.8%) | 33.44% | $37,101,155 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 1,013,585 | -1,900 (-0.2%) | 38.54% | $40,442,042 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 1,015,485 | -43,900 (-4.1%) | 36.1% | $40,263,980 | 2023-08-09 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 1,059,385 | +105,900 (11.1%) | 40.81% | $43,710,225 | 2023-05-10 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 953,485 | +300 (0.0%) | 32.15% | $29,138,502 | 2023-02-09 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 953,185 | +96,900 (11.3%) | 31.3% | $26,108,000 | 2022-11-09 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 856,285 | +42,200 (5.2%) | 17.8% | $30,903,000 | 2022-08-09 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 814,085 | +16,500 (2.1%) | 21.72% | $37,163,000 | 2022-04-29 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 797,585 | -33,762 (-4.1%) | 21.63% | $38,308,000 | 2022-02-09 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 831,347 | -524,370 (-38.7%) | 17.65% | $35,166,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
172 managers reported TERNIUM SA for Q1 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ACADIAN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 4,082,054 | -354,786 | 0.74% | $168,395,000 | 39 qtrs |
| LAZARD ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 3,151,463 | -530,243 | 0.17% | $130,028,000 | 28 qtrs |
| Ninety One UK Ltd | Added | 1,356,266 | +17,281 | 0.17% | $55,959,536 | 40 qtrs |
| SCHRODER INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT GROUP | Added | 1,298,652 | +1,274,261 | 0.08% | $53,582,382 | 25 qtrs |
| CONTRARIAN CAPITAL MANAGEMENT L L C | Added | 1,082,884 | +153,669 | 11.55% | $44,679,794 | 27 qtrs |
| Cape Ann Asset Management Ltd This report | Added | 1,059,385 | +105,900 | 40.81% | $43,710,225 | 14 qtrs |
| PRUDENTIAL PLC | Reduced | 947,867 | -21,089 | 0.46% | $39,108,992 | 18 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 667,403 | +333,900 | < 0.01% | $27,537,072 | 40 qtrs |
| TOWLE & CO | Added | 559,790 | +535,290 | 3.25% | $23,096,935 | 3 qtrs |
| Oldfield Partners LLP | Reduced | 558,236 | -29,000 | 3.66% | $23,032,817 | 40 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2023
- Filed
- May 10, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- SPONSORED ADS
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 1,059,385
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.