Reported 1,262,489 shares, up 602,720 (91.4%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 134.4%; share count 91.4% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | 38992000 |
| 2026-06-30 | 91392000 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 1,262,489 | +602,720 (91.4%) | 2.17% | $91,392,000 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | New | 659,769 | +659,769 (0.0%) | 1.33% | $38,992,000 | 2026-05-15 |
Who else reported the position
549 managers reported * TEREX CORP NEW for Q2 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FMR LLC | Added | 17,098,462 | +44,982 | 0.05% | $1,237,757,664 | 32 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 14,691,820 | +657,303 | 0.02% | $1,063,540,820 | 8 qtrs |
| VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 5,738,176 | -74,477 | 0.02% | $415,386,561 | 2 qtrs |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 4,960,237 | -125,311 | < 0.01% | $359,071,556 | 2 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Reduced | 4,412,985 | -29,450 | 0.06% | $319,467,506 | 53 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 4,374,529 | +257,148 | < 0.01% | $316,677,987 | 53 qtrs |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | Reduced | 3,337,162 | -411,282 | 0.04% | $241,577,157 | 4 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 3,147,094 | +282,179 | 0.01% | $227,856,384 | 53 qtrs |
| MASSACHUSETTS FINANCIAL SERVICES CO MA | Added | 1,874,736 | +100,288 | 0.04% | $135,712,139 | 2 qtrs |
| Invesco Ltd | Added | 1,852,309 | +752,830 | 0.01% | $134,088,649 | 53 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2026
- Filed
- August 14, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM NEW
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 1,262,489
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.