Reported 940,927 shares, down 268,922 (22.2%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -20.1%; share count -22.2% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2024-12-31 | 46076334 |
| 2025-03-31 | 55627192 |
| 2025-06-30 | 57774768 |
| 2025-09-30 | 54288501 |
| 2025-12-31 | 49603809 |
| 2026-03-31 | 39613027 |
| 2026-06-30 | 52024291 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 1,405,682 | +464,755 (49.4%) | 10.73% | $52,024,291 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 940,927 | -268,922 (-22.2%) | 14.76% | $39,613,027 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 1,209,849 | -173,650 (-12.6%) | 19.26% | $49,603,809 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 1,383,499 | -240,300 (-14.8%) | 14.93% | $54,288,501 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 1,623,799 | +187,888 (13.1%) | 20.15% | $57,774,768 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 1,435,911 | +85,095 (6.3%) | 15.33% | $55,627,192 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | New | 1,350,816 | +1,350,816 (0.0%) | 16.01% | $46,076,334 | 2025-02-14 |
Who else reported the position
398 managers reported TELEPHONE & DATA SYS INC for Q1 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 14,922,314 | +50,239 | 0.01% | $628,229,416 | 7 qtrs |
| Third Point LLC | Reduced | 6,600,000 | -75,000 | 13.34% | $277,860,000 | 11 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Added | 6,482,147 | +90,097 | 0.06% | $272,897,661 | 52 qtrs |
| VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | New | 6,256,295 | +6,256,295 | 0.01% | $263,390,020 | 1 qtr |
| Carronade Capital Management LP | Added | 4,623,934 | +420,340 | 2.54% | $194,668,000 | 6 qtrs |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | New | 4,304,742 | +4,304,742 | < 0.01% | $181,229,638 | 1 qtr |
| OAKTREE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | Added | 4,292,243 | +603,857 | 2.76% | $180,703,430 | 3 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 4,191,440 | +142,055 | < 0.01% | $176,459,624 | 52 qtrs |
| AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC | Added | 3,688,614 | +123,853 | 0.08% | $155,290,687 | 31 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 2,404,511 | -11,042 | < 0.01% | $101,249,073 | 52 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2026
- Filed
- May 15, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM NEW
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 940,927
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.