Reported 34,866 shares, up 266 (0.8%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 1.9%; share count 0.8% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-12-31 | 8069000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 6058000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 3956000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 4116000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 3955969 |
| 2023-03-31 | 4364351 |
| 2023-06-30 | 215129 |
| 2023-09-30 | 0 |
| 2023-12-31 | 214769 |
| 2024-03-31 | 267233 |
| 2024-06-30 | 223244 |
| 2024-09-30 | 271545 |
| 2024-12-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -1,742 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-02-05 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 1,742 | +234 (15.5%) | 0.14% | $271,545 | 2024-10-28 | |
| Q2 2024 | Unchanged | 1,508 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.12% | $223,244 | 2024-07-12 | |
| Q1 2024 | Unchanged | 1,508 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.15% | $267,233 | 2024-04-30 | |
| Q4 2023 | New | 1,508 | +1,508 (0.0%) | 0.13% | $214,769 | 2024-01-25 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -1,631 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-10-26 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 1,631 | -24,719 (-93.8%) | 0.12% | $215,129 | 2023-08-03 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 26,350 | -193 (-0.7%) | 2.64% | $4,364,351 | 2023-04-25 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 26,543 | -1,196 (-4.3%) | 2.52% | $3,955,969 | 2023-01-19 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 27,739 | -274 (-1.0%) | 2.71% | $4,116,000 | 2022-10-13 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 28,013 | -531 (-1.9%) | 2.52% | $3,956,000 | 2022-07-22 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 28,544 | -6,322 (-18.1%) | 3.04% | $6,058,000 | 2022-04-19 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 34,866 | +266 (0.8%) | 3.79% | $8,069,000 | 2022-01-18 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
2189 managers reported TARGET CORPORATION for Q4 2021.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 42,664,160 | -214,167 | 0.22% | $9,874,193,000 | 35 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 39,463,238 | -1,690,285 | 0.23% | $9,133,374,000 | 35 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 35,922,818 | +191,484 | 0.39% | $8,313,977,000 | 25 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 12,620,169 | +1,111,923 | 0.28% | $2,920,812,000 | 35 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Reduced | 11,066,329 | -629,661 | 0.64% | $2,561,191,000 | 35 qtrs |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | Added | 9,588,360 | +510,444 | 0.61% | $2,213,819,000 | 35 qtrs |
| Capital World Investors | Added | 8,941,995 | +1,666,948 | 0.33% | $2,069,535,000 | 29 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 8,187,017 | +157,019 | 0.23% | $1,890,357,000 | 35 qtrs |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION | Reduced | 6,578,822 | -196,906 | 0.25% | $1,522,603,000 | 35 qtrs |
| GQG Partners LLC | Reduced | 4,905,454 | -600,719 | 2.81% | $1,135,054,000 | 4 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2021
- Filed
- January 18, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 34,866
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.