Form 13-F position report

TAPESTRY INC COM STK (MD)

Reported by Quantessence Capital LLC

TPR CUSIP 876030107 Manager CIK 0002009590

First reported at 88,115 shares this quarter.

New
% of reported 13F value 1.55% This manager · Q1 2025
Shares 88,115 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $6,204,177 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 1 Through Q1 2025

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2025-03-31 6204177
2025-06-30 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

2 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for TAPESTRY INC COM STK (MD) held by Quantessence Capital LLC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2025 Reduced 0 -88,115 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2025-08-14
Q1 2025 New 88,115 +88,115 (0.0%) 1.55% $6,204,177 2025-05-15

Who else reported the position

900 managers reported TAPESTRY INC COM STK (MD) for Q1 2025.

Managers reporting TAPESTRY INC COM STK (MD) in Q1 2025.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
VANGUARD GROUP INC Reduced 25,296,244 -3,165,077 0.03% $1,781,108,540 30 qtrs
BlackRock Inc Reduced 13,847,940 -1,011,104 0.02% $975,033,486 3 qtrs
FMR LLC Reduced 9,610,648 -3,737,036 0.04% $676,685,710 30 qtrs
Bank of America Corporation Added 9,315,544 +2,303,848 0.05% $655,907,456 30 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION Reduced 7,796,820 -925,392 0.02% $548,974,096 30 qtrs
MORGAN STANLEY Reduced 6,430,884 -3,946,460 0.03% $452,798,662 30 qtrs
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Reduced 5,342,076 -423,520 0.03% $375,626,554 30 qtrs
DZ BANK AG Deutsche Zentral Genossenschafts Bank Frankfurt am Main Added 5,003,136 +4,717,322 0.39% $352,270,806 2 qtrs
SRS Investment Management LLC New 4,743,824 +4,743,824 4.48% $334,012,648 1 qtr
AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC Reduced 3,693,414 -4,399,429 0.07% $260,059,056 30 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
March 31, 2025
Filed
May 15, 2025
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
88,115
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.