Form 13-F position report

TAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFAC Put options

Reported by GROUP ONE TRADING L P

CUSIP 874039950 Manager CIK 0000932540

Reported 817,800 underlying shares controlled, down 427,400 (34.3%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value -27.0%; share count -34.3% vs. the prior quarter.

Reduced
% of reported 13F value 0.53% This manager · Q1 2026
Underlying shares 817,800 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported notional value $276,375,510 Underlying-share value; not option premium
Consecutive quarters held 52 Through Q1 2026

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 289084000
2021-12-31 271155000
2022-03-31 250068000
2022-06-30 192619000
2022-09-30 85309000
2022-12-31 96985980
2023-03-31 66062804
2023-06-30 73964268
2023-09-30 50297720
2023-12-31 89034400
2024-03-31 91017450
2024-06-30 193606959
2024-09-30 216514389
2024-12-31 240345330
2025-03-31 87780800
2025-06-30 160264324
2025-09-30 183549388
2025-12-31 378403828
2026-03-31 276375510
2026-06-30 535451484

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

20 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for TAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFAC held by GROUP ONE TRADING L P.
Quarter Activity Underlying shares Change % of reported 13F Reported notional value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Added 1,121,200 +303,400 (37.1%) 0.75% $535,451,484 2026-08-13
Q1 2026 Reduced 817,800 -427,400 (-34.3%) 0.53% $276,375,510 2026-05-13
Q4 2025 Added 1,245,200 +588,000 (89.5%) 0.66% $378,403,828 2026-02-12
Q3 2025 Reduced 657,200 -50,400 (-7.1%) 0.32% $183,549,388 2025-11-12
Q2 2025 Added 707,600 +178,800 (33.8%) 0.35% $160,264,324 2025-08-14
Q1 2025 Reduced 528,800 -688,200 (-56.5%) 0.25% $87,780,800 2025-05-14
Q4 2024 Reduced 1,217,000 -29,700 (-2.4%) 0.55% $240,345,330 2025-02-14
Q3 2024 Added 1,246,700 +132,800 (11.9%) 0.62% $216,514,389 2024-11-14
Q2 2024 Added 1,113,900 +444,900 (66.5%) 0.75% $193,606,959 2024-08-14
Q1 2024 Reduced 669,000 -187,100 (-21.9%) 0.35% $91,017,450 2024-05-10
Q4 2023 Added 856,100 +277,300 (47.9%) 0.23% $89,034,400 2024-02-14
Q3 2023 Reduced 578,800 -154,100 (-21.0%) 0.17% $50,297,720 2023-11-09
Q2 2023 Added 732,900 +22,700 (3.2%) 0.24% $73,964,268 2023-08-09
Q1 2023 Reduced 710,200 -591,800 (-45.5%) 0.24% $66,062,804 2023-05-12
Q4 2022 Added 1,302,000 +57,700 (4.6%) 0.23% $96,985,980 2023-02-09
Q3 2022 Reduced 1,244,300 -1,111,900 (-47.2%) 0.17% $85,309,000 2022-11-09
Q2 2022 Reduced 2,356,200 -42,300 (-1.8%) 0.3% $192,619,000 2022-08-11
Q1 2022 Added 2,398,500 +144,700 (6.4%) 0.25% $250,068,000 2022-05-12
Q4 2021 Reduced 2,253,800 -335,400 (-13.0%) 0.22% $271,155,000 2022-02-11
Q3 2021 Added 2,589,200 +330,700 (14.6%) 0.31% $289,084,000 2021-11-12
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

16 managers reported TAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFAC for Q1 2026.

Managers reporting TAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFAC in Q1 2026.
Manager Activity Underlying shares Change % of reported 13F Reported notional value Tenure
Optiver Holding B V Added 4,900,900 +844,000 0.57% $1,656,259,155 14 qtrs
IMC-Chicago LLC Reduced 3,643,400 -460,700 0.44% $1,231,287,030 23 qtrs
SIMPLEX TRADING LLC New 1,475,000 +1,475,000 0.33% $498,476,250 46 qtrs
JPMorgan Chase & Co Reduced 1,052,300 -2,749,800 0.02% $333,052,950 21 qtrs
GROUP ONE TRADING L P This report Reduced 817,800 -427,400 0.53% $276,375,510 52 qtrs
Capital Markets Trading UK LLP Reduced 568,100 -9,100 2.41% $191,989,000 20 qtrs
CMT Capital Markets Trading GmbH Reduced 364,700 -121,500 1.29% $123,250,000 19 qtrs
RH Tailwind Management LLC New 92,500 +92,500 4.0% $31,260,375 1 qtr
SG Americas Securities LLC Reduced 832,000 -121,400 0.01% $11,550,000 11 qtrs
Marathon Trading Investment Management LLC Reduced 400 -300 < 0.01% $135,180 8 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
March 31, 2026
Filed
May 13, 2026
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
Put options

Voting authority reported

Sole
817,800
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.