Reported 17,500 shares, down 22,500 (56.3%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -38.2%; share count -56.3% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2024-03-31 | 9523500 |
| 2024-06-30 | 9125025 |
| 2024-09-30 | 3907575 |
| 2024-12-31 | 5924700 |
| 2025-03-31 | 7470000 |
| 2025-06-30 | 11890725 |
| 2025-09-30 | 5585800 |
| 2025-12-31 | 12155600 |
| 2026-03-31 | 13518000 |
| 2026-06-30 | 8357475 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 17,500 | -22,500 (-56.3%) | 3.86% | $8,357,475 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Unchanged | 40,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 11.21% | $13,518,000 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 40,000 | +20,000 (100.0%) | 7.27% | $12,155,600 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 20,000 | -32,500 (-61.9%) | 3.07% | $5,585,800 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 52,500 | +7,500 (16.7%) | 7.45% | $11,890,725 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 45,000 | +15,000 (50.0%) | 5.42% | $7,470,000 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 30,000 | +7,500 (33.3%) | 4.43% | $5,924,700 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 22,500 | -30,000 (-57.1%) | 2.78% | $3,907,575 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 52,500 | -17,500 (-25.0%) | 5.84% | $9,125,025 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | New | 70,000 | +70,000 (0.0%) | 8.66% | $9,523,500 | 2024-05-15 |
Who else reported the position
3714 managers reported TAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFAC for Q2 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FMR LLC | Reduced | 58,937,551 | -1,455,639 | 1.22% | $28,146,806,368 | 53 qtrs |
| Capital World Investors | Added | 34,372,274 | +1,485,337 | 1.94% | $16,410,842,195 | 53 qtrs |
| Sanders Capital LLC | Reduced | 26,149,064 | -1,911,028 | 12.51% | $12,488,008,494 | 48 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Reduced | 23,829,286 | -155,356 | 0.6% | $10,844,709,209 | 53 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 20,112,852 | +1,888,666 | 0.14% | $9,605,294,780 | 8 qtrs |
| Fisher Asset Management LLC | Added | 18,866,198 | +248,507 | 2.68% | $9,009,930,721 | 53 qtrs |
| VAN ECK ASSOCIATES CORP | Reduced | 17,210,604 | -2,051,400 | 5.01% | $8,219,268,152 | 53 qtrs |
| The Goldman Sachs Group Inc | Added | 16,125,333 | +6,723,739 | 0.67% | $7,700,975,273 | 53 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 15,847,816 | +1,080,136 | 0.4% | $7,568,443,224 | 53 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 15,282,620 | +1,174,849 | 0.47% | $7,298,520,678 | 53 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2026
- Filed
- August 14, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- SPONSORED ADS
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 17,500
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.