Reported 58,822 shares, up 10,257 (21.1%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 22.0%; share count 21.1% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2023-12-31 | 640827 |
| 2024-03-31 | 1468125 |
| 2024-06-30 | 1790547 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | Added | 58,822 | +10,257 (21.1%) | 1.26% | $1,790,547 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 48,565 | +25,372 (109.4%) | 0.98% | $1,468,125 | 2024-05-09 | |
| Q4 2023 | New | 23,193 | +23,193 (0.0%) | 0.45% | $640,827 | 2024-02-13 |
Who else reported the position
211 managers reported T ROWE PRICE ETF INC for Q2 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 3,389,907 | +1,051,666 | 0.05% | $106,476,987 | 4 qtrs |
| Strategic Financial Concepts LLC | Added | 2,186,662 | +2,145,578 | 0.06% | $101,906,000 | 2 qtrs |
| Voya Investment Management LLC | Reduced | 2,856,579 | -4,717 | 0.09% | $89,725,146 | 2 qtrs |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES LLC | Added | 2,489,757 | +1,079,616 | 0.12% | $78,203,000 | 4 qtrs |
| ADVISOR GROUP HOLDINGS INC | Added | 1,944,577 | +495,972 | 0.14% | $61,077,899 | 5 qtrs |
| Raymond James Financial Services Advisors Inc | Reduced | 1,376,383 | -349,608 | 0.06% | $43,232,188 | 3 qtrs |
| Janney Montgomery Scott LLC | Added | 1,132,235 | +91,605 | 0.11% | $35,564,000 | 3 qtrs |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | Added | 1,065,372 | +583,901 | < 0.01% | $33,464,000 | 3 qtrs |
| Consolidated Planning Corp | Reduced | 1,041,667 | -48,182 | 5.4% | $32,718,760 | 2 qtrs |
| THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON CORPORATION | Reduced | 999,201 | -42,505 | < 0.01% | $31,384,906 | 2 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2024
- Filed
- August 14, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- CAP APPRECIATION
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 58,822
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.