Reported 184,102 shares, down 42,082 (18.6%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -3.1%; share count -18.6% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2023-12-31 | 8487698 |
| 2024-03-31 | 9816502 |
| 2024-06-30 | 10014573 |
| 2024-09-30 | 10204677 |
| 2024-12-31 | 10789712 |
| 2025-03-31 | 8615342 |
| 2025-06-30 | 8349011 |
| 2025-09-30 | 9297204 |
| 2025-12-31 | 9459124 |
| 2026-03-31 | 42146689 |
| 2026-06-30 | 48555977 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 969,375 | +15,398 (1.6%) | 5.31% | $48,555,977 | 2026-08-11 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 953,977 | +764,263 (402.9%) | 5.12% | $42,146,689 | 2026-05-05 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 189,714 | -491 (-0.3%) | 1.18% | $9,459,124 | 2026-02-06 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 190,205 | +6,103 (3.3%) | 1.22% | $9,297,204 | 2025-11-07 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 184,102 | -42,082 (-18.6%) | 1.24% | $8,349,011 | 2025-08-08 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 226,184 | -30,043 (-11.7%) | 1.55% | $8,615,342 | 2025-04-30 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 256,227 | -1,207 (-0.5%) | 1.94% | $10,789,712 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 257,434 | -1,207 (-0.5%) | 1.93% | $10,204,677 | 2024-11-12 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 258,641 | -19,447 (-7.0%) | 2.08% | $10,014,573 | 2024-07-12 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 278,088 | +3,849 (1.4%) | 2.14% | $9,816,502 | 2024-04-11 | |
| Q4 2023 | New | 274,239 | +274,239 (0.0%) | 2.26% | $8,487,698 | 2024-01-18 |
Who else reported the position
140 managers reported T ROWE PRICE ETF INC for Q2 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cetera Investment Advisers | Added | 3,282,913 | +1,711,474 | 0.25% | $148,880,105 | 6 qtrs |
| NORTHWESTERN MUTUAL WEALTH MANAGEMENT CO | Added | 1,959,197 | +434,992 | 0.06% | $88,849,585 | 15 qtrs |
| Glenview Trust Co | Added | 1,759,213 | +78,719 | 1.38% | $79,780,309 | 12 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 1,585,204 | -96,133 | < 0.01% | $71,888,996 | 15 qtrs |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD | Unchanged | 1,250,001 | 0 | < 0.01% | $56,688,000 | 5 qtrs |
| Trust Co of Kansas | Added | 935,625 | +102,077 | 20.25% | $42,431,000 | 18 qtrs |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Reduced | 793,857 | -9,039 | 0.01% | $36,001,430 | 17 qtrs |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES LLC | Added | 737,938 | +79,075 | 0.04% | $33,466,000 | 19 qtrs |
| JONES FINANCIAL COMPANIES LLLP | Added | 689,919 | +190,292 | 0.02% | $31,074,311 | 6 qtrs |
| Harbor Group Inc | Added | 442,912 | +40,887 | 3.56% | $20,086,066 | 19 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2025
- Filed
- August 08, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- PRICE BLUE CHIP
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 184,102
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.