Reported 76,253 shares, down 19,065 (20.0%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -19.7%; share count -20.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-12-31 | 4180000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 4278000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 3148000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 4307000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 4305220 |
| 2023-03-31 | 2938654 |
| 2023-06-30 | 2883370 |
| 2023-09-30 | 2649840 |
| 2023-12-31 | 3588723 |
| 2024-03-31 | 3818439 |
| 2024-06-30 | 3064608 |
| 2024-09-30 | 3390971 |
| 2024-12-31 | 3906441 |
| 2025-03-31 | 3564065 |
| 2025-06-30 | 3946093 |
| 2025-09-30 | 3438692 |
| 2025-12-31 | 3506653 |
| 2026-03-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 0 | -70,063 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-05-14 | |
| Q4 2025 | Unchanged | 70,063 | 0 (0.0%) | 2.27% | $3,506,653 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 70,063 | -6,190 (-8.1%) | 2.38% | $3,438,692 | 2025-11-13 | |
| Q2 2025 | Unchanged | 76,253 | 0 (0.0%) | 2.79% | $3,946,093 | 2025-08-13 | |
| Q1 2025 | Unchanged | 76,253 | 0 (0.0%) | 2.52% | $3,564,065 | 2025-05-14 | |
| Q4 2024 | Unchanged | 76,253 | 0 (0.0%) | 2.46% | $3,906,441 | 2025-02-13 | |
| Q3 2024 | Unchanged | 76,253 | 0 (0.0%) | 2.22% | $3,390,971 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 76,253 | -19,065 (-20.0%) | 2.57% | $3,064,608 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Unchanged | 95,318 | 0 (0.0%) | 2.99% | $3,818,439 | 2024-05-14 | |
| Q4 2023 | Unchanged | 95,318 | 0 (0.0%) | 2.65% | $3,588,723 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Unchanged | 95,318 | 0 (0.0%) | 2.43% | $2,649,840 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Unchanged | 95,318 | 0 (0.0%) | 2.82% | $2,883,370 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 95,318 | -19,335 (-16.9%) | 2.46% | $2,938,654 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 114,653 | -160 (-0.1%) | 3.15% | $4,305,220 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 114,813 | +27,500 (31.5%) | 3.2% | $4,307,000 | 2022-11-10 | |
| Q2 2022 | Unchanged | 87,313 | 0 (0.0%) | 2.75% | $3,148,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Unchanged | 87,313 | 0 (0.0%) | 3.31% | $4,278,000 | 2022-05-12 | |
| Q4 2021 | New | 87,313 | +87,313 (0.0%) | 3.0% | $4,180,000 | 2022-02-11 |
Who else reported the position
442 managers reported SYNOVUS FINANCIAL CORP NEW COM for Q2 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 14,350,342 | -535,968 | 0.01% | $576,740,245 | 41 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 13,397,602 | -96,075 | 0.01% | $538,449,604 | 41 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Added | 11,027,780 | +573,147 | 0.03% | $443,206,494 | 41 qtrs |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | Added | 8,578,669 | +407,785 | 0.06% | $344,776,707 | 24 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 6,359,694 | -297,507 | 0.01% | $258,038,593 | 41 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Added | 5,762,983 | +491,036 | 0.06% | $231,596,731 | 41 qtrs |
| SYNOVUS FINANCIAL CORP | Reduced | 5,704,409 | -46,258 | 3.03% | $229,260,086 | 41 qtrs |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 4,845,015 | +46,791 | 0.04% | $194,721,153 | 41 qtrs |
| North Reef Capital Management LP | Added | 3,750,000 | +1,050,000 | 6.98% | $150,712,500 | 11 qtrs |
| MACQUARIE GROUP LTD | Reduced | 2,833,249 | -93,618 | 0.13% | $113,868,000 | 28 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2024
- Filed
- August 13, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM NEW
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 76,253
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.