Reported 12,443,048 shares, up 6,926,399 (125.6%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 293.7%; share count 125.6% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2024-06-30 | 30782901 |
| 2024-09-30 | 121195288 |
| 2024-12-31 | 41559629 |
| 2025-03-31 | 2069017 |
| 2025-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -5,561,874 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-08-15 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 5,561,874 | -6,554,636 (-54.1%) | 0.1% | $2,069,017 | 2025-05-16 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 12,116,510 | -326,538 (-2.6%) | 1.56% | $41,559,629 | 2025-02-18 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 12,443,048 | +6,926,399 (125.6%) | 4.01% | $121,195,288 | 2024-11-15 | |
| Q2 2024 | New | 5,516,649 | +5,516,649 (0.0%) | 1.14% | $30,782,901 | 2024-08-15 |
Who else reported the position
253 managers reported SUNNOVA ENERGY INTL INC for Q3 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SYLEBRA CAPITAL LLC This report | Added | 12,443,048 | +6,926,399 | 4.01% | $121,195,288 | 2 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | New | 11,663,572 | +11,663,572 | < 0.01% | $113,603,192 | 1 qtr |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 11,031,433 | +252,765 | < 0.01% | $107,446,157 | 21 qtrs |
| BNP Paribas Asset Management Holding S A | Reduced | 7,932,553 | -6,209,934 | 0.19% | $77,263,000 | 17 qtrs |
| Erste Asset Management GmbH | Reduced | 7,373,248 | -1,565,263 | 0.92% | $76,549,911 | 21 qtrs |
| Handelsbanken Fonder AB | Added | 7,299,445 | +611,452 | 0.28% | $71,097,000 | 21 qtrs |
| ECP ControlCo LLC | Reduced | 6,605,472 | -306,192 | 19.58% | $64,337,297 | 21 qtrs |
| Newlight Partners LP | Unchanged | 6,505,811 | 0 | 100.0% | $63,366,599 | 20 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Added | 5,167,708 | +4,746,125 | < 0.01% | $50,333,476 | 21 qtrs |
| The Goldman Sachs Group Inc | Added | 4,176,447 | +1,964,232 | < 0.01% | $40,678,589 | 20 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2024
- Filed
- November 15, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 12,443,048
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.