Form 13-F position report

STRYKER CORP

Reported by Rehmann Capital Advisory Group

SYK CUSIP 863667101 Manager CIK 0001633037

Reported 65,509 shares, up 15 (0.0%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value 19.5%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.

Added
% of reported 13F value 1.75% This manager · Q1 2024
Shares 65,509 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $23,443,785 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 17 Through Q1 2024

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 17796572
2021-12-31 18235141
2022-03-31 18221616
2022-06-30 13564176
2022-09-30 13761867
2022-12-31 16651402
2023-03-31 19472553
2023-06-30 20802243
2023-09-30 17909883
2023-12-31 19612916
2024-03-31 23443785
2024-06-30 22250704
2024-09-30 23639605
2024-12-31 22605517
2025-03-31 22489502
2025-06-30 24183314
2025-09-30 23564808
2025-12-31 22402777
2026-03-31 20881117
2026-06-30 19003399

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

20 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for STRYKER CORP held by Rehmann Capital Advisory Group.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Reduced 60,357 -3,191 (-5.0%) 0.87% $19,003,399 2026-08-20
Q1 2026 Reduced 63,548 -189 (-0.3%) 1.09% $20,881,117 2026-05-15
Q4 2025 Reduced 63,737 -2 (0.0%) 1.17% $22,402,777 2026-03-04
Q3 2025 Added 63,739 +2,613 (4.3%) 1.29% $23,564,808 2025-11-13
Q2 2025 Added 61,126 +711 (1.2%) 1.46% $24,183,314 2025-07-30
Q1 2025 Reduced 60,415 -2,369 (-3.8%) 1.42% $22,489,502 2025-04-30
Q4 2024 Reduced 62,784 -2,635 (-4.0%) 1.43% $22,605,517 2025-02-14
Q3 2024 Added 65,419 +24 (0.0%) 1.55% $23,639,605 2024-11-18
Q2 2024 Reduced 65,395 -114 (-0.2%) 1.59% $22,250,704 2024-08-12
Q1 2024 Added 65,509 +15 (0.0%) 1.75% $23,443,785 2024-05-03
Q4 2023 Reduced 65,494 -45 (-0.1%) 1.63% $19,612,916 2024-02-13
Q3 2023 Reduced 65,539 -2,644 (-3.9%) 1.67% $17,909,883 2023-11-14
Q2 2023 Reduced 68,183 -29 (0.0%) 1.87% $20,802,243 2023-08-15
Q1 2023 Added 68,212 +106 (0.2%) 1.83% $19,472,553 2023-05-12
Q4 2022 Added 68,106 +160 (0.2%) 1.71% $16,651,402 2023-02-10
Q3 2022 Reduced 67,946 -239 (-0.4%) 1.53% $13,761,867 2022-11-14
Q2 2022 Added 68,185 +29 (0.0%) 1.49% $13,564,176 2022-08-12
Q1 2022 Reduced 68,156 -33 (0.0%) 1.73% $18,221,616 2022-06-03
Q4 2021 Added 68,189 +707 (1.0%) 1.7% $18,235,141 2022-03-02
Q3 2021 Added 67,482 +50 (0.1%) 1.69% $17,796,572 2021-11-16
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

2075 managers reported STRYKER CORP for Q1 2024.

Managers reporting STRYKER CORP in Q1 2024.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
VANGUARD GROUP INC Added 31,459,393 +309,592 0.22% $11,258,372,972 44 qtrs
BlackRock Inc Added 26,244,709 +1,319,533 0.22% $9,392,193,905 44 qtrs
GREENLEAF TRUST Added 18,596,387 +108,080 61.85% $6,655,089,016 44 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION Added 14,352,621 +86,749 0.23% $5,147,779,465 44 qtrs
PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD Reduced 11,879,897 -661,948 0.52% $4,251,459,000 44 qtrs
WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP Reduced 10,836,402 -1,326,357 0.69% $3,878,023,184 44 qtrs
Capital Research Global Investors Reduced 9,982,717 -222,771 0.81% $3,572,514,791 44 qtrs
JPMorgan Chase & Co Added 8,651,403 +813,311 0.26% $3,096,077,755 44 qtrs
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Added 6,581,012 +191,869 0.22% $2,348,256,316 44 qtrs
FMR LLC Added 6,046,379 +245,151 0.15% $2,163,817,879 44 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
March 31, 2024
Filed
May 03, 2024
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
0
Shared
0
None
65,509

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.