Reported 368,201 shares, up 218,201 (145.5%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 148.7%; share count 145.5% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-12-31 | 250000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 1529250 |
| 2023-06-30 | 3803516 |
| 2023-09-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -368,201 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-10-23 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 368,201 | +218,201 (145.5%) | 1.85% | $3,803,516 | 2023-07-26 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 150,000 | +125,032 (500.8%) | 0.71% | $1,529,250 | 2023-05-09 | |
| Q4 2022 | New | 24,968 | +24,968 (0.0%) | 0.09% | $250,000 | 2023-01-24 |
Who else reported the position
28 managers reported STRATIM CLOUD ACQUISITION C for Q2 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Atlas Merchant Capital LLC | Unchanged | 936,371 | 0 | 1.76% | $9,672,712 | 3 qtrs |
| Karpus Management Inc | Reduced | 740,065 | -5,488 | 0.24% | $7,644,871 | 3 qtrs |
| METEORA CAPITAL LLC | Reduced | 419,690 | -131,926 | 0.8% | $4,335,398 | 4 qtrs |
| GLAZER CAPITAL LLC | Reduced | 408,441 | -529,059 | 0.28% | $4,219,000 | 6 qtrs |
| Spartan Fund Management Inc This report | Added | 368,201 | +218,201 | 1.85% | $3,803,516 | 3 qtrs |
| MANGROVE PARTNERS | New | 335,812 | +335,812 | 0.24% | $3,468,938 | 1 qtr |
| COWEN AND COMPANY LLC | New | 318,875 | +318,875 | 0.27% | $3,293,978 | 1 qtr |
| CAAS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | Added | 310,133 | +150,742 | 0.21% | $3,203,674 | 8 qtrs |
| MIZUHO SECURITIES USA LLC | Reduced | 300,000 | -127,444 | 0.1% | $3,030,000 | 2 qtrs |
| FIR TREE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | Unchanged | 284,581 | 0 | 0.27% | $2,939,722 | 9 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2023
- Filed
- July 26, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- CLASS A COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 368,201
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.