Reported 260,000 shares, up 50,000 (23.8%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 67.2%; share count 23.8% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 382000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 360000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 316000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 198000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 193000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 138000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 125000 |
| 2023-06-30 | 903550 |
| 2023-09-30 | 334900 |
| 2023-12-31 | 1104600 |
| 2024-03-31 | 2835000 |
| 2024-06-30 | 2837100 |
| 2024-09-30 | 2580900 |
| 2024-12-31 | 2316300 |
| 2025-03-31 | 1396533 |
| 2025-06-30 | 2383500 |
| 2025-09-30 | 4935000 |
| 2025-12-31 | 8252400 |
| 2026-03-31 | 6837600 |
| 2026-06-30 | 5827759 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 178,110 | -31,890 (-15.2%) | 2.73% | $5,827,759 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 210,000 | -50,000 (-19.2%) | 3.89% | $6,837,600 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 260,000 | +50,000 (23.8%) | 4.83% | $8,252,400 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Unchanged | 210,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 3.73% | $4,935,000 | 2025-11-13 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 210,000 | -5 (0.0%) | 2.37% | $2,383,500 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 210,005 | +5 (0.0%) | 1.21% | $1,396,533 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Unchanged | 210,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.88% | $2,316,300 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Unchanged | 210,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 2.23% | $2,580,900 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Unchanged | 210,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 2.62% | $2,837,100 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Unchanged | 210,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 2.31% | $2,835,000 | 2024-05-14 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 210,000 | +125,000 (147.1%) | 0.86% | $1,104,600 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Unchanged | 85,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.28% | $334,900 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 85,000 | +70,000 (466.7%) | 0.68% | $903,550 | 2023-08-08 | |
| Q1 2023 | Unchanged | 15,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.1% | $125,000 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Unchanged | 15,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.1% | $138,000 | 2023-02-03 | |
| Q3 2022 | Unchanged | 15,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.14% | $193,000 | 2022-11-07 | |
| Q2 2022 | Unchanged | 15,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.14% | $198,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Unchanged | 15,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.23% | $316,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Unchanged | 15,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.23% | $360,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Unchanged | 15,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.26% | $382,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
196 managers reported STOKE THERAPEUTICS INC COM for Q4 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FMR LLC | Reduced | 5,600,920 | -1,264,137 | < 0.01% | $177,773,201 | 27 qtrs |
| RTW INVESTMENTS LP | Added | 5,546,856 | +423,331 | 1.76% | $176,057,209 | 27 qtrs |
| Lynx1 Capital Management LP | Unchanged | 5,404,674 | 0 | 34.73% | $171,544,353 | 10 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 5,212,554 | -774,887 | < 0.01% | $165,446,463 | 6 qtrs |
| Redmile Group LLC | Reduced | 4,034,070 | -141,472 | 9.43% | $128,041,382 | 27 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 3,546,158 | +9,108 | < 0.01% | $112,555,054 | 27 qtrs |
| BAKER BROS ADVISORS LP | Reduced | 3,336,697 | -1,297,141 | 0.62% | $105,906,763 | 14 qtrs |
| TORONTO DOMINION BANK | Unchanged | 3,173,258 | 0 | 0.15% | $100,719,209 | 5 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 3,149,239 | -14,635 | < 0.01% | $99,956,846 | 27 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 2,498,049 | +1,072,176 | < 0.01% | $79,288,075 | 26 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2025
- Filed
- February 13, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 260,000
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.