Reported 168,747 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value 6.2%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 8556000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 11880000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 14008000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 11107000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 11913000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 16403830 |
| 2023-03-31 | 18982774 |
| 2023-06-30 | 18289347 |
| 2023-09-30 | 18002238 |
| 2023-12-31 | 19929021 |
| 2024-03-31 | 25013368 |
| 2024-06-30 | 21852737 |
| 2024-09-30 | 21275622 |
| 2024-12-31 | 19248970 |
| 2025-03-31 | 21106875 |
| 2025-06-30 | 21601303 |
| 2025-09-30 | 23528394 |
| 2025-12-31 | 28594179 |
| 2026-03-31 | 30374460 |
| 2026-06-30 | 38720687 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Unchanged | 168,747 | 0 (0.0%) | 8.57% | $38,720,687 | 2026-08-13 | |
| Q1 2026 | Unchanged | 168,747 | 0 (0.0%) | 8.76% | $30,374,460 | 2026-05-14 | |
| Q4 2025 | Unchanged | 168,747 | 0 (0.0%) | 7.63% | $28,594,179 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Unchanged | 168,747 | 0 (0.0%) | 5.7% | $23,528,394 | 2025-11-13 | |
| Q2 2025 | Unchanged | 168,747 | 0 (0.0%) | 6.01% | $21,601,303 | 2025-08-01 | |
| Q1 2025 | Unchanged | 168,747 | 0 (0.0%) | 6.42% | $21,106,875 | 2025-05-14 | |
| Q4 2024 | Unchanged | 168,747 | 0 (0.0%) | 6.23% | $19,248,970 | 2025-02-13 | |
| Q3 2024 | Unchanged | 168,747 | 0 (0.0%) | 7.16% | $21,275,622 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Unchanged | 168,747 | 0 (0.0%) | 7.45% | $21,852,737 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Unchanged | 168,747 | 0 (0.0%) | 7.12% | $25,013,368 | 2024-05-14 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 168,747 | +847 (0.5%) | 6.39% | $19,929,021 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Unchanged | 167,900 | 0 (0.0%) | 6.59% | $18,002,238 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Unchanged | 167,900 | 0 (0.0%) | 6.54% | $18,289,347 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Unchanged | 167,900 | 0 (0.0%) | 7.08% | $18,982,774 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Unchanged | 167,900 | 0 (0.0%) | 5.97% | $16,403,830 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Unchanged | 167,900 | 0 (0.0%) | 4.72% | $11,913,000 | 2022-11-10 | |
| Q2 2022 | Unchanged | 167,900 | 0 (0.0%) | 4.03% | $11,107,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 167,900 | -23,500 (-12.3%) | 4.26% | $14,008,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 191,400 | +45,100 (30.8%) | 3.42% | $11,880,000 | 2022-02-11 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 146,300 | +57,800 (65.3%) | 2.74% | $8,556,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
1038 managers reported * STEEL DYNAMICS INC for Q1 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 12,394,980 | +228,007 | 0.04% | $2,231,096,463 | 7 qtrs |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | New | 8,976,307 | +8,976,307 | 0.04% | $1,615,735,260 | 1 qtr |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 7,513,992 | +262,526 | 0.05% | $1,356,443,059 | 52 qtrs |
| VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | New | 6,809,040 | +6,809,040 | 0.06% | $1,225,627,200 | 1 qtr |
| FMR LLC | Added | 4,411,600 | +1,359,650 | 0.04% | $794,088,090 | 52 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 3,834,936 | +162,040 | 0.04% | $687,777,790 | 52 qtrs |
| Capital Research Global Investors | Added | 3,630,842 | +7,788 | 0.1% | $653,551,560 | 16 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 3,149,055 | -119,688 | 0.03% | $566,830,340 | 52 qtrs |
| Life Cycle Investment Partners Ltd | Reduced | 2,696,347 | -766,045 | 3.09% | $485,342,460 | 2 qtrs |
| Holocene Advisors LP | Reduced | 2,288,948 | -269,480 | 0.99% | $412,010,640 | 12 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2026
- Filed
- May 14, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 168,747
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.