Reported 244,909 shares, up 108,365 (79.4%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 67.9%; share count 79.4% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2024-09-30 | 13311675 |
| 2024-12-31 | 22347946 |
| 2025-03-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -244,909 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-05-14 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 244,909 | +108,365 (79.4%) | 1.51% | $22,347,946 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | New | 136,544 | +136,544 (0.0%) | 1.01% | $13,311,675 | 2024-11-14 |
Who else reported the position
2587 managers reported * STARBUCKS CORP for Q4 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 111,106,209 | +784,432 | 0.18% | $10,138,441,571 | 47 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 77,191,479 | -164,625 | 0.14% | $7,043,722,462 | 2 qtrs |
| Capital World Investors | Added | 54,924,230 | +9,174,682 | 0.76% | $5,011,795,520 | 4 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 47,560,069 | +1,585,662 | 0.17% | $4,339,655,989 | 47 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 26,763,354 | +765,300 | 0.17% | $2,442,156,403 | 47 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Added | 25,128,649 | +5,348,790 | 0.14% | $2,292,989,256 | 47 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 24,826,001 | +548,245 | 0.18% | $2,259,516,230 | 47 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Reduced | 19,742,071 | -527,743 | 0.41% | $1,801,463,958 | 47 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 16,357,210 | -4,273,605 | 0.13% | $1,492,595,423 | 47 qtrs |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | Added | 15,868,817 | +718,880 | 0.27% | $1,448,029,554 | 47 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2024
- Filed
- February 14, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 244,909
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.