First reported at 231,227 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2024-12-31 | 19651983 |
| 2025-03-31 | 0 |
| 2025-12-31 | 12210233 |
| 2026-03-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 0 | -187,590 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | New | 187,590 | +187,590 (0.0%) | 0.49% | $12,210,233 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -231,227 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-05-14 | |
| Q4 2024 | New | 231,227 | +231,227 (0.0%) | 1.33% | $19,651,983 | 2025-02-14 |
Who else reported the position
1240 managers reported BLOCK,INC CLASS A COM STK for Q4 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 53,327,436 | +448,785 | 0.08% | $4,532,298,785 | 37 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 31,195,990 | +386,461 | 0.05% | $2,651,347,170 | 2 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Reduced | 22,623,285 | -394,855 | 0.11% | $1,922,752,979 | 37 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 19,526,455 | +3,122,411 | 0.12% | $1,659,553,590 | 37 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 17,236,702 | +1,348,606 | 0.11% | $1,464,947,331 | 37 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 12,134,650 | +210,105 | 0.04% | $1,031,712,052 | 37 qtrs |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD & CO | Added | 11,167,806 | +934,704 | 0.73% | $949,151,831 | 10 qtrs |
| SANDS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 10,339,834 | -888,010 | 2.6% | $878,782,492 | 20 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 8,882,268 | +192,193 | 0.06% | $753,477,391 | 37 qtrs |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | Added | 7,596,238 | +993,051 | 0.17% | $645,637,709 | 33 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2024
- Filed
- February 14, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- CL A
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 231,227
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.