Reported 137,343 shares, down 236,768 (63.3%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -63.7%; share count -63.3% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-06-30 | 530000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 0 |
| 2022-12-31 | 1011928 |
| 2023-03-31 | 0 |
| 2024-06-30 | 2352090 |
| 2024-09-30 | 2390487 |
| 2024-12-31 | 3161238 |
| 2025-03-31 | 1146814 |
| 2025-06-30 | 1181498 |
| 2025-09-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -139,657 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 139,657 | +2,314 (1.7%) | 4.85% | $1,181,498 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 137,343 | -236,768 (-63.3%) | 3.03% | $1,146,814 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 374,111 | +64,863 (21.0%) | 2.99% | $3,161,238 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 309,248 | +64,748 (26.5%) | 1.37% | $2,390,487 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | New | 244,500 | +244,500 (0.0%) | 1.18% | $2,352,090 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -123,859 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | New | 123,859 | +123,859 (0.0%) | 0.45% | $1,011,928 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -52,436 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | New | 52,436 | +52,436 (0.0%) | 0.25% | $530,000 | 2022-08-16 |
Who else reported the position
248 managers reported SPRINKLR INC for Q1 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 17,866,520 | -979,433 | < 0.01% | $149,185,443 | 3 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 14,498,855 | +1,138,542 | < 0.01% | $121,065,439 | 16 qtrs |
| BATTERY MANAGEMENT CORP | Unchanged | 11,722,353 | 0 | 14.24% | $97,881,648 | 16 qtrs |
| H&F Corporate Investors IX Ltd | Unchanged | 10,861,506 | 0 | 100.0% | $90,693,575 | 10 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 6,711,958 | -553,277 | < 0.01% | $56,044,849 | 16 qtrs |
| Sachem Head Capital Management LP | Unchanged | 5,745,000 | 0 | 1.92% | $47,970,750 | 5 qtrs |
| Sixth Street Partners Management Company L P | Unchanged | 5,670,000 | 0 | 6.2% | $47,344,500 | 8 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 4,566,614 | -254,510 | < 0.01% | $38,131,227 | 15 qtrs |
| Solel Partners LP | Added | 3,722,463 | +1,875,982 | 5.76% | $31,082,566 | 6 qtrs |
| JEFFERIES FINANCIAL GROUP INC | Reduced | 3,557,000 | -2,250,400 | 0.26% | $29,700,950 | 4 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2025
- Filed
- May 15, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- CL A
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 137,343
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.