Form 13-F position report

SPROTT PHYSICAL GOLD & SILV

Reported by Pekin Hardy Strauss Inc

CEF CUSIP 85208R101 Manager CIK 0001020317

Reported 460,892 shares, up 20,020 (4.5%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value 10.8%; share count 4.5% vs. the prior quarter.

Added
% of reported 13F value 1.58% This manager · Q2 2025
Shares 460,892 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $13,872,839 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 30 Through Q2 2025

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 5117000
2021-12-31 8237000
2022-03-31 9169000
2022-06-30 8547000
2022-09-30 7896000
2022-12-31 8593341
2023-03-31 9298929
2023-06-30 8892089
2023-09-30 8388191
2023-12-31 9138986
2024-03-31 9400572
2024-06-30 10192208
2024-09-30 11049071
2024-12-31 10659607
2025-03-31 12525164
2025-06-30 13872839
2025-09-30 16802797
2025-12-31 20507804
2026-03-31 7968603
2026-06-30 6711638

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

20 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for SPROTT PHYSICAL GOLD & SILV held by Pekin Hardy Strauss Inc.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Reduced 166,832 -155 (-0.1%) 0.59% $6,711,638 2026-07-30
Q1 2026 Reduced 166,987 -280,782 (-62.7%) 0.83% $7,968,603 2026-05-07
Q4 2025 Reduced 447,769 -10,198 (-2.2%) 1.9% $20,507,804 2026-01-30
Q3 2025 Reduced 457,967 -2,925 (-0.6%) 1.68% $16,802,797 2025-11-10
Q2 2025 Added 460,892 +20,020 (4.5%) 1.58% $13,872,839 2025-08-06
Q1 2025 Reduced 440,872 -7,765 (-1.7%) 1.52% $12,525,164 2025-04-30
Q4 2024 Reduced 448,637 -2,530 (-0.6%) 1.35% $10,659,607 2025-02-04
Q3 2024 Reduced 451,167 -11,065 (-2.4%) 1.41% $11,049,071 2024-11-12
Q2 2024 Added 462,232 +60 (0.0%) 1.4% $10,192,208 2024-08-09
Q1 2024 Reduced 462,172 -15,060 (-3.2%) 1.28% $9,400,572 2024-05-03
Q4 2023 Reduced 477,232 -7,075 (-1.5%) 1.28% $9,138,986 2024-02-05
Q3 2023 Reduced 484,307 -9,150 (-1.9%) 1.32% $8,388,191 2023-11-08
Q2 2023 Added 493,457 +1,710 (0.3%) 0.97% $8,892,089 2023-08-08
Q1 2023 Added 491,747 +12,475 (2.6%) 1.24% $9,298,929 2023-05-08
Q4 2022 Reduced 479,272 -27,860 (-5.5%) 1.18% $8,593,341 2023-02-13
Q3 2022 Reduced 507,132 -1,000 (-0.2%) 1.26% $7,896,000 2022-11-09
Q2 2022 Added 508,132 +35,000 (7.4%) 1.21% $8,547,000 2022-08-05
Q1 2022 Added 473,132 +8,840 (1.9%) 1.14% $9,169,000 2022-05-13
Q4 2021 Added 464,292 +165,550 (55.4%) 1.11% $8,237,000 2022-02-08
Q3 2021 Added 298,742 +12,600 (4.4%) 0.73% $5,117,000 2021-11-12
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

401 managers reported SPROTT PHYSICAL GOLD & SILV for Q2 2025.

Managers reporting SPROTT PHYSICAL GOLD & SILV in Q2 2025.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
CENTRAL TRUST Co Added 7,924,854 +19,469 5.5% $238,538,097 28 qtrs
Bleakley Financial Group LLC Reduced 5,058,879 -360,195 3.87% $152,272,251 11 qtrs
MORGAN STANLEY Added 4,006,589 +872,093 < 0.01% $120,598,368 30 qtrs
ROYAL BANK OF CANADA Reduced 3,544,546 -44,095 0.02% $106,691,000 30 qtrs
JUPITER ASSET MANAGEMENT LTD Added 2,738,737 +360,777 0.69% $82,347,522 20 qtrs
Baird Financial Group Inc Reduced 1,378,369 -15,788 0.07% $41,488,907 30 qtrs
MANAGED ASSET PORTFOLIOS LLC Reduced 1,152,456 -2,373 4.51% $34,688,926 27 qtrs
RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC Reduced 1,056,511 -142,028 0.01% $31,801,001 3 qtrs
WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN Added 803,062 +8,866 < 0.01% $24,172,166 30 qtrs
AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC Added 787,541 +158,687 < 0.01% $23,699,863 30 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2025
Filed
August 06, 2025
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
TR UNIT

Voting authority reported

Sole
0
Shared
0
None
460,892

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.