Reported 153,448 shares, up 857 (0.6%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -16.3%; share count 0.6% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2023-12-31 | 4596674 |
| 2024-03-31 | 5999317 |
| 2024-06-30 | 6162026 |
| 2024-09-30 | 7145965 |
| 2024-12-31 | 6532088 |
| 2025-03-31 | 7503123 |
| 2025-06-30 | 5782099 |
| 2025-09-30 | 8592441 |
| 2025-12-31 | 8007174 |
| 2026-03-31 | 9636105 |
| 2026-06-30 | 8069816 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 153,448 | +857 (0.6%) | 1.75% | $8,069,816 | 2026-08-06 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 152,591 | +6,714 (4.6%) | 2.1% | $9,636,105 | 2026-05-12 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 145,877 | +3,689 (2.6%) | 1.7% | $8,007,174 | 2026-02-10 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 142,188 | +21,552 (17.9%) | 1.96% | $8,592,441 | 2025-11-06 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 120,636 | -110,656 (-47.8%) | 1.54% | $5,782,099 | 2025-07-31 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 231,292 | +69,246 (42.7%) | 2.17% | $7,503,123 | 2025-05-07 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 162,046 | +6,293 (4.0%) | 2.04% | $6,532,088 | 2025-02-05 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 155,753 | +30,610 (24.5%) | 2.36% | $7,145,965 | 2024-11-12 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 125,143 | +3,428 (2.8%) | 2.37% | $6,162,026 | 2024-08-01 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 121,715 | +26,487 (27.8%) | 2.68% | $5,999,317 | 2024-04-25 | |
| Q4 2023 | New | 95,228 | +95,228 (0.0%) | 2.78% | $4,596,674 | 2024-02-06 |
Who else reported the position
273 managers reported SPROTT FDS TR for Q2 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Phoenix Holdings Ltd | New | 1,250,000 | +1,250,000 | 0.45% | $65,737,500 | 1 qtr |
| Clal Insurance Enterprises Holdings Ltd | Unchanged | 630,000 | 0 | 0.15% | $33,132,000 | 9 qtrs |
| GROUP ONE TRADING L P | Added | 624,929 | +46,576 | 0.05% | $32,865,016 | 12 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 540,514 | +34,625 | < 0.01% | $28,425,665 | 17 qtrs |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP LLP | Reduced | 485,083 | -190,155 | < 0.01% | $25,510,515 | 17 qtrs |
| Cumberland Partners Ltd | Added | 366,088 | +143,955 | 1.25% | $19,252,568 | 3 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 311,177 | +9,687 | < 0.01% | $16,364,793 | 17 qtrs |
| HighTower Advisors LLC | Added | 268,420 | +2,556 | 0.01% | $14,116,218 | 17 qtrs |
| Lloyd Harbor Capital Management LLC | Added | 219,471 | +150,000 | 11.88% | $11,541,980 | 8 qtrs |
| Trek Financial LLC | New | 210,001 | +210,001 | 0.55% | $11,043,953 | 13 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2026
- Filed
- August 06, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- URANI MINER ETF
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 37,209
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 116,238
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.