Reported 317,553 shares, down 23,108 (6.8%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 2.2%; share count -6.8% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 10441000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 10459000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 9880000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 8626000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 8812000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 7343620 |
| 2023-03-31 | 7684356 |
| 2023-06-30 | 6028642 |
| 2023-09-30 | 5739737 |
| 2023-12-31 | 5535729 |
| 2024-03-31 | 6661751 |
| 2024-06-30 | 1340651 |
| 2024-09-30 | 1471213 |
| 2024-12-31 | 1348848 |
| 2025-03-31 | 636509 |
| 2025-06-30 | 637157 |
| 2025-09-30 | 396576 |
| 2025-12-31 | 284820 |
| 2026-03-31 | 7524417 |
| 2026-06-30 | 8825077 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 104,340 | +6,785 (7.0%) | 0.78% | $8,825,077 | 2026-07-30 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 97,555 | +93,980 (2628.8%) | 0.79% | $7,524,417 | 2026-05-07 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 3,575 | -70 (-1.9%) | 0.03% | $284,820 | 2026-01-30 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 3,645 | -225 (-5.8%) | 0.04% | $396,576 | 2025-11-10 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 3,870 | -300 (-7.2%) | 0.07% | $637,157 | 2025-08-06 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 4,170 | -6,445 (-60.7%) | 0.08% | $636,509 | 2025-04-30 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 10,615 | -2,710 (-20.3%) | 0.17% | $1,348,848 | 2025-02-04 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 13,325 | -2,700 (-16.8%) | 0.19% | $1,471,213 | 2024-11-12 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 16,025 | -87,290 (-84.5%) | 0.18% | $1,340,651 | 2024-08-09 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 103,315 | -11,749 (-10.2%) | 0.91% | $6,661,751 | 2024-05-03 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 115,064 | -19,042 (-14.2%) | 0.78% | $5,535,729 | 2024-02-05 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 134,106 | -30,028 (-18.3%) | 0.91% | $5,739,737 | 2023-11-08 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 164,134 | -55,231 (-25.2%) | 0.66% | $6,028,642 | 2023-08-08 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 219,365 | -7,500 (-3.3%) | 1.03% | $7,684,356 | 2023-05-08 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 226,865 | -90,688 (-28.6%) | 1.01% | $7,343,620 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 317,553 | -23,108 (-6.8%) | 1.41% | $8,812,000 | 2022-11-09 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 340,661 | +31,725 (10.3%) | 1.22% | $8,626,000 | 2022-08-05 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 308,936 | -43,447 (-12.3%) | 1.23% | $9,880,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 352,383 | -98,250 (-21.8%) | 1.42% | $10,459,000 | 2022-02-08 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 450,633 | +22,155 (5.2%) | 1.49% | $10,441,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
390 managers reported SPROUTS FMRS MKT INC COM STK ( for Q3 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 12,966,493 | -350,384 | 0.01% | $359,820,000 | 37 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Added | 12,208,929 | +2,576,999 | 0.04% | $338,799,000 | 37 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 10,920,018 | -40,477 | < 0.01% | $303,030,000 | 37 qtrs |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | Reduced | 5,922,632 | -183,800 | 0.23% | $164,353,000 | 35 qtrs |
| LSV ASSET MANAGEMENT | Added | 5,222,061 | +67,100 | 0.34% | $144,912,000 | 11 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 3,715,730 | -83,641 | < 0.01% | $103,112,000 | 37 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Added | 3,066,526 | +103,701 | 0.03% | $85,097,000 | 33 qtrs |
| PGGM Investments | Reduced | 2,267,819 | -910,512 | 1.11% | $62,932,000 | 1 qtr |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 1,953,240 | -13,045 | < 0.01% | $54,202,000 | 37 qtrs |
| Handelsbanken Fonder AB | Reduced | 1,943,800 | -20,000 | 0.36% | $53,940,000 | 10 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2022
- Filed
- November 09, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 95,000
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 222,553
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.