Reported 912,789 shares, up 875,019 (2316.7%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 2339.0%; share count 2316.7% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-03-31 | 5480000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 0 |
| 2022-09-30 | 16330000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 2337208 |
| 2023-03-31 | 57003673 |
| 2023-06-30 | 131123583 |
| 2023-09-30 | 207268099 |
| 2023-12-31 | 302122358 |
| 2024-03-31 | 363071431 |
| 2024-06-30 | 335649117 |
| 2024-09-30 | 351768668 |
| 2024-12-31 | 337222920 |
| 2025-03-31 | 342421236 |
| 2025-06-30 | 374223061 |
| 2025-09-30 | 394093757 |
| 2025-12-31 | 402545091 |
| 2026-03-31 | 375248191 |
| 2026-06-30 | 284533150 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 3,208,538 | -1,109,623 (-25.7%) | 8.69% | $284,533,150 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 4,318,161 | -712,395 (-14.2%) | 14.92% | $375,248,191 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Unchanged | 5,030,556 | 0 (0.0%) | 12.3% | $402,545,091 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Unchanged | 5,030,556 | 0 (0.0%) | 13.07% | $394,093,757 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 5,030,556 | +261,458 (5.5%) | 15.84% | $374,223,061 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Unchanged | 4,769,098 | 0 (0.0%) | 12.96% | $342,421,236 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Unchanged | 4,769,098 | 0 (0.0%) | 9.29% | $337,222,920 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Unchanged | 4,769,098 | 0 (0.0%) | 13.66% | $351,768,668 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Unchanged | 4,769,098 | 0 (0.0%) | 15.51% | $335,649,117 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Unchanged | 4,769,098 | 0 (0.0%) | 16.84% | $363,071,431 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 4,769,098 | +1,338,075 (39.0%) | 15.92% | $302,122,358 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 3,431,023 | +1,370,951 (66.5%) | 11.18% | $207,268,099 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 2,060,072 | +1,147,283 (125.7%) | 6.45% | $131,123,583 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 912,789 | +875,019 (2316.7%) | 2.8% | $57,003,673 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 37,770 | -196,349 (-83.9%) | 0.12% | $2,337,208 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | New | 234,119 | +234,119 (0.0%) | 0.96% | $16,330,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -70,000 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | New | 70,000 | +70,000 (0.0%) | 0.35% | $5,480,000 | 2022-05-16 |
Who else reported the position
323 managers reported SOUTHWEST GAS HOLDINGS, INC. ( for Q1 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ICAHN CARL C | Added | 10,520,600 | +3,908,970 | 2.98% | $657,011,000 | 7 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 10,117,342 | +436,206 | 0.02% | $631,828,037 | 40 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 7,352,651 | +423,783 | 0.01% | $459,173,055 | 40 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 2,277,553 | +67,936 | < 0.01% | $142,233,185 | 40 qtrs |
| FULLER & THALER ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Reduced | 2,082,888 | -279,445 | 0.75% | $130,076,356 | 29 qtrs |
| T Rowe Price Investment Management Inc | Reduced | 2,041,575 | -41,931 | 0.09% | $127,497,000 | 3 qtrs |
| ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L P | Reduced | 1,352,384 | -57,486 | 0.04% | $84,456,381 | 40 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 1,324,858 | +70,444 | 0.01% | $82,737,404 | 40 qtrs |
| Channing Capital Management LLC | Added | 1,322,800 | +1,148,750 | 2.66% | $82,608,860 | 5 qtrs |
| THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON CORPORATION | Added | 1,208,690 | +51,297 | 0.02% | $75,482,688 | 40 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2023
- Filed
- May 15, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 912,789
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.