Reported 638,087 shares, up 2,199 (0.3%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 1.0%; share count 0.3% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 5808000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 6224000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 6387000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 25905000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 30062000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 37597000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 46177000 |
| 2023-06-30 | 42422313 |
| 2023-09-30 | 41612987 |
| 2023-12-31 | 53700742 |
| 2024-03-31 | 54256538 |
| 2024-06-30 | 45793080 |
| 2024-09-30 | 60454123 |
| 2024-12-31 | 61505898 |
| 2025-03-31 | 56387593 |
| 2025-06-30 | 59596603 |
| 2025-09-30 | 0 |
| 2025-09-30 | 66200287 |
| 2025-12-31 | 61278153 |
| 2026-03-31 | 57165425 |
| 2026-06-30 | 58307234 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 583,656 | -34,215 (-5.5%) | 0.69% | $58,307,234 | 2026-08-12 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 617,871 | -33,262 (-5.1%) | 0.71% | $57,165,425 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 651,133 | -18,436 (-2.8%) | 0.83% | $61,278,153 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | New | 669,569 | +669,569 (0.0%) | 0.88% | $66,200,287 | 2025-11-12 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -647,578 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-11-12 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 647,578 | +40,084 (6.6%) | 0.84% | $59,596,603 | 2025-08-12 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 607,494 | -10,780 (-1.7%) | 0.86% | $56,387,593 | 2025-05-02 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 618,274 | -3,810 (-0.6%) | 0.85% | $61,505,898 | 2025-02-11 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 622,084 | +22,855 (3.8%) | 0.82% | $60,454,123 | 2024-11-08 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 599,229 | -38,858 (-6.1%) | 0.81% | $45,793,080 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 638,087 | +2,199 (0.3%) | 1.02% | $54,256,538 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 635,888 | +18,118 (2.9%) | 1.03% | $53,700,742 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 617,770 | -26,946 (-4.2%) | 0.48% | $41,612,987 | 2023-11-09 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 644,716 | -3,304 (-0.5%) | 0.44% | $42,422,313 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 648,020 | +155,648 (31.6%) | 0.5% | $46,177,000 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 492,372 | +112,384 (29.6%) | 0.42% | $37,597,000 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 379,988 | +44,129 (13.1%) | 0.36% | $30,062,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 335,859 | +257,557 (328.9%) | 0.29% | $25,905,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 78,302 | +638 (0.8%) | 0.06% | $6,387,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 77,664 | -124 (-0.2%) | 0.06% | $6,224,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 77,788 | -862 (-1.1%) | 0.06% | $5,808,000 | 2021-11-03 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
386 managers reported SOUTHSTATE CORP COM STK (SC) for Q1 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 9,464,948 | -41,478 | 0.02% | $804,804,515 | 39 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 8,394,135 | -54,188 | 0.01% | $713,753,299 | 40 qtrs |
| T Rowe Price Investment Management Inc | Added | 4,000,260 | +60,769 | 0.21% | $340,143,000 | 7 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 3,508,538 | -106,002 | 0.01% | $298,330,986 | 40 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Added | 2,956,997 | +74,786 | 0.07% | $251,433,429 | 39 qtrs |
| VICTORY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC | Reduced | 2,757,197 | -32,957 | 0.23% | $234,444,461 | 36 qtrs |
| FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC | Reduced | 1,968,891 | -239,333 | 0.05% | $167,414,802 | 16 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 1,714,849 | +51,551 | 0.01% | $145,834,593 | 40 qtrs |
| AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC | Reduced | 1,646,336 | -68,050 | 0.09% | $139,987,950 | 23 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 1,498,445 | -153,745 | 0.01% | $127,412,952 | 39 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2024
- Filed
- May 15, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 423,917
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 214,170
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.