Reported 8,761,155 shares, down 190,600 (2.1%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -39.4%; share count -2.1% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2024-03-31 | 5836924 |
| 2024-06-30 | 8943036 |
| 2024-09-30 | 16956396 |
| 2024-12-31 | 18215586 |
| 2025-03-31 | 12682138 |
| 2025-06-30 | 10831624 |
| 2025-09-30 | 23990703 |
| 2025-12-31 | 14543517 |
| 2026-03-31 | 11564725 |
| 2026-06-30 | 11663164 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 8,639,381 | -121,774 (-1.4%) | 7.82% | $11,663,164 | 2026-08-18 | |
| Q1 2026 | Unchanged | 8,761,155 | 0 (0.0%) | 7.1% | $11,564,725 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 8,761,155 | -190,600 (-2.1%) | 7.05% | $14,543,517 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Unchanged | 8,951,755 | 0 (0.0%) | 3.66% | $23,990,703 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 8,951,755 | -42,669 (-0.5%) | 3.24% | $10,831,624 | 2025-08-15 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 8,994,424 | -1,181,881 (-11.6%) | 4.22% | $12,682,138 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 10,176,305 | +1,945,045 (23.6%) | 3.74% | $18,215,586 | 2025-02-13 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 8,231,260 | +3,524,399 (74.9%) | 3.49% | $16,956,396 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 4,706,861 | +1,795,677 (61.7%) | 2.02% | $8,943,036 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | New | 2,911,184 | +2,911,184 (0.0%) | 1.25% | $5,836,924 | 2024-05-15 |
Who else reported the position
146 managers reported SNDL INC for Q4 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 12,417,045 | +70,907 | < 0.01% | $20,612,296 | 14 qtrs |
| CANNELL CAPITAL LLC This report | Reduced | 8,761,155 | -190,600 | 7.05% | $14,543,517 | 8 qtrs |
| Toroso Investments LLC | Reduced | 5,173,898 | -912,419 | 0.02% | $8,588,671 | 8 qtrs |
| ARROWSTREET CAPITAL LIMITED PARTNERSHIP | Reduced | 4,087,827 | -534,959 | < 0.01% | $6,765,605 | 8 qtrs |
| AdvisorShares Investments LLC | Added | 3,637,388 | +344,896 | 1.01% | $6,038,064 | 12 qtrs |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | Reduced | 2,156,636 | -24,218 | < 0.01% | $3,580,016 | 13 qtrs |
| MIRAE ASSET GLOBAL ETFS HOLDINGS Ltd | Added | 1,912,386 | +266,386 | < 0.01% | $3,174,561 | 7 qtrs |
| JANE STREET GROUP LLC | Added | 1,806,100 | +271,782 | < 0.01% | $2,998,126 | 14 qtrs |
| The Goldman Sachs Group Inc | Added | 1,365,158 | +395,585 | < 0.01% | $2,266,162 | 8 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Reduced | 1,284,775 | -595,407 | < 0.01% | $2,132,727 | 2 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2025
- Filed
- February 17, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 8,761,155
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.