First reported at 291,026 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2019-12-31 | 35179000 |
| 2020-03-31 | 0 |
| 2020-06-30 | 29052000 |
| 2020-09-30 | 85434000 |
| 2020-12-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2020 | Reduced | 0 | -587,419 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2021-02-16 | |
| Q3 2020 | Added | 587,419 | +360,201 (158.5%) | 9.26% | $85,434,000 | 2020-11-13 | |
| Q2 2020 | New | 227,218 | +227,218 (0.0%) | 3.77% | $29,052,000 | 2020-08-14 | |
| Q1 2020 | Reduced | 0 | -291,026 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2020-05-15 | |
| Q4 2019 | New | 291,026 | +291,026 (0.0%) | 5.11% | $35,179,000 | 2020-02-14 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
778 managers reported SKYWORKS SOLUTIONS INC for Q4 2019.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 18,909,311 | -13,832 | 0.08% | $2,285,758,000 | 27 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 13,702,500 | +386,076 | 0.06% | $1,656,361,000 | 27 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 8,028,543 | +147,186 | 0.07% | $970,490,000 | 27 qtrs |
| Vulcan Value Partners LLC | Reduced | 6,736,585 | -2,462,050 | 6.25% | $814,318,000 | 14 qtrs |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD | Added | 6,596,182 | +882,083 | 0.1% | $797,346,000 | 27 qtrs |
| LAZARD ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 5,553,944 | -665,430 | 0.96% | $671,359,000 | 27 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Reduced | 4,248,123 | -1,349,608 | 0.06% | $513,513,000 | 27 qtrs |
| Capital Research Global Investors | Reduced | 3,544,056 | -2,222,062 | 0.13% | $428,406,000 | 20 qtrs |
| AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 3,109,765 | -686,444 | 0.43% | $375,909,000 | 27 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 2,865,587 | +154,766 | 0.07% | $345,730,000 | 27 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2019
- Filed
- February 14, 2020
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 291,026
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.