Reported 632,374 shares, down 650,000 (50.7%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -41.6%; share count -50.7% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 180180000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 236940000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 164640000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 142260000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 158610000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 154530000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 225690000 |
| 2023-06-30 | 196350000 |
| 2023-09-30 | 191160000 |
| 2023-12-31 | 222780000 |
| 2024-03-31 | 255030000 |
| 2024-06-30 | 203250000 |
| 2024-09-30 | 237125000 |
| 2024-12-31 | 220250000 |
| 2025-03-31 | 236900000 |
| 2025-06-30 | 156525000 |
| 2025-09-30 | 152740000 |
| 2025-12-31 | 169000000 |
| 2026-03-31 | 95370154 |
| 2026-06-30 | 55724797 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 632,374 | -650,000 (-50.7%) | 7.81% | $55,724,797 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 1,282,374 | -717,626 (-35.9%) | 14.05% | $95,370,154 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Unchanged | 2,000,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 18.6% | $169,000,000 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 2,000,000 | -500,000 (-20.0%) | 23.49% | $152,740,000 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Unchanged | 2,500,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 22.42% | $156,525,000 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Unchanged | 2,500,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 40.24% | $236,900,000 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Unchanged | 2,500,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 33.7% | $220,250,000 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 2,500,000 | -500,000 (-16.7%) | 48.45% | $237,125,000 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Unchanged | 3,000,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 48.64% | $203,250,000 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Unchanged | 3,000,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 50.56% | $255,030,000 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Unchanged | 3,000,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 41.19% | $222,780,000 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Unchanged | 3,000,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 35.43% | $191,160,000 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Unchanged | 3,000,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 37.22% | $196,350,000 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Unchanged | 3,000,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 35.51% | $225,690,000 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Unchanged | 3,000,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 25.6% | $154,530,000 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Unchanged | 3,000,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 30.97% | $158,610,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Unchanged | 3,000,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 28.03% | $142,260,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Unchanged | 3,000,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 34.46% | $164,640,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Unchanged | 3,000,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 44.56% | $236,940,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Unchanged | 3,000,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 35.62% | $180,180,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
407 managers reported CHAMPION HOMES INC for Q2 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 9,014,453 | +169,102 | 0.01% | $794,353,600 | 8 qtrs |
| VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 3,298,843 | +224,788 | 0.01% | $290,694,045 | 2 qtrs |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | Reduced | 3,214,115 | -572,917 | 0.05% | $283,227,813 | 32 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 2,953,488 | +199,729 | < 0.01% | $260,261,363 | 33 qtrs |
| WASATCH ADVISORS INC | Added | 2,747,516 | +10,749 | 1.58% | $242,111,110 | 30 qtrs |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 2,480,769 | +2,135 | < 0.01% | $218,605,364 | 2 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Added | 1,765,629 | +29,465 | 0.03% | $155,585,705 | 53 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 1,413,921 | +81,629 | < 0.01% | $124,618,558 | 53 qtrs |
| The Goldman Sachs Group Inc | Added | 1,372,109 | +534,610 | 0.01% | $120,910,245 | 34 qtrs |
| Invesco Ltd | Added | 1,243,294 | +178,431 | < 0.01% | $109,559,067 | 33 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2026
- Filed
- August 14, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 632,374
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.